Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 22/27th May

Tuesday 22nd May Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Bansha Celtic v St Michael’s, 7:15pm J Walsh, J Lyons, G Ward Friday 25th May Paddy Purtill Cup final Cahir Park Vee Rovers v Peake Villa, 7pm J Maguire, P Keane, J Lyons TSDL Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St MichaelR
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 15/19th May

Tuesday 15th May Premier League Old Bridge v St Michael’s, 7:15pm M Jordan Wednesday 16th May Clonmel Credit Union Division 2 St Nicholas v Donohill, 7:15 pm J Maguire Friday 18th May Tipperary Cup final, The Complex, Clonmel Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 7pm J Lyons, P Keane, J
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 9th-13th May

Wednesday 9th Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s v Clonmel Town, 7pm J Walsh, P Keane, J Maguire Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 Clonmel Town v Wilderness Rovers, 7pm J Teehan Saturday 12th Joe Delaney Cup semi finals Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2:30pm M Coady St Michae
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 2-6th May

Wednesday 2nd May Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s v Bansha Celtic, 7pm J Hadnett, M Jordan, P Ryan Tipperary Town v Old Bridge, 7pm J Teehan Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Vee Rovers v Cahir Park, 7pm M Duffy Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 Wilderness Rovers v Suirside,
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 25th April

Wednesday 25th April Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s v Clonmel Celtic, 7pm J Maguire, T Ryan, M Duffy Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Slieveardagh United v Cahir Park, 7pm J Teehan (Slieveardagh away) Vee Rovers v Cullen Lattin, 7 pm G Ward Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 Mulli
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 21/22nd April

Saturday 21st April FAI Senior Cup Leeds v St Michael’s, 3pm Sunday 22nd Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Town, 3pm J Walsh Tipperary Town v Peake Villa, 3pm J Teehan Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Cahir Park v Rosegreen Rangers, 12pm N Coughlan Galbally United
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 14/15th April

Saturday 14th Tipperary Youth Cup final Newhill Park St Michael’s v Two Mile Borris, 6pm M Teehan, J Teehan, P Ivors TSDL Youth League Div 2 final Palmershill Cashel Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2:30pm M Coady, J Walsh, B O Donoghue Sunday 15th April Tipperary Cup ¼ final St Mich
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 7/8th April

Saturday 7th April Division 2 Youth Cup Final Cahir Park Burncourt/Vee v Mullinahone, 2:30pm T Ryan, J Lyons, B O Donoghue Tipperary Youth Cup semi final Two Mile Borris v Cashel Town, 2:30pm J Teehan FAI Junior Cup semi final Cooke Park, Tipperary Town St Michael’s v North End United
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 31st March/1st April

Saturday 31st March Div 2 Youth League semi finals 2nd leg Two Mile Borris v Burncourt Vee, 2:30pm T Ryan Cahir Park v Mullinahone, 2:30pm M Jordan Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town v St Michael’s. 5:30pm P Keane, J Maguire, M Duffy Sunday 1st April FAI U17 Cup semi f
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 24/25th March

Saturday 24th Tipperary Youth Cup Semi Final St Michael’s v Cahir Park, 2:30pm P Keane Youth League Div 2 semi final 1st leg Burncourt/Vee v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm M Jordan Mullinahone v Cahir Park, 2:30pm P Ivors Sunday 25th March Munster Junior Cup 1/4 final St Michael’
Continue Reading ?