Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Results 16/17th September

Saturday 16th September TSDL Youths First Division Clonmel Celtic 0 – 1 St Michaels Clonmel Town 1 – 1 Peake Villa TSDL Division 2A Burncourt/Vee 1 – 1 St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin Cahir Park 4 – 2 Cashel Town TSDL Division 2B Kilsheelan United 2 – 2 Two Mil
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 10th September

Saturday 9th September TSDL Youths Div 1 Cahir Park 4 – 0 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 2 – 1 Clonmel Celtic TSDL Youths Div 2A Bansha Celtic 2 – 2 Cahir Park B Cashel Town 1 – 2 Burncourt Celtic TSDL Youths Div 2B Clerihan 5 – 3 Moyglass United Mullinahone 9
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 3rd September

Thursday 31st August Youth League Div 2B Two Mile Borris 3 – 2 Mullinahone Saturday 2th September Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Celt 2 – 2 Cahir Park St Michael’s 2 – 2 Peake Villa TSDL Youths Div 2A Burncourt/Vee 5 – 0 Bansha Celtic St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin 5 &#
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 27th August

Sunday 27th August Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Two Mile Borris 1 – 4 Glengoole United Clonmel Town 1 – 4 St Michael’s Tipp Town 2 – 6 Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge 1 – 1 Peake Villa Clonmel Credit Union First Division Cashel Town 6 – 3 Vee Rovers Galb
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 18/20th August

Friday 18th August Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s 4 – 0 Two Mile Borris Sunday 20th August Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Glengoole United 1 – 1 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 3 – 0 Tipp Town Clonmel Celtic 3 – 2 Bansha Celtic Clonmel Credit Un
Continue Reading →

John Delaney Cup Final 2017

2017 John Delaney Cup Final St Michaels 3 – 0 Peake Villa
Continue Reading →

John Delaney Cup Semi Final results

Clonmel Town 0 – 3 St Michael’s Thurles Town 2 – 3 Peake Villa, Wednesday (AET)
Continue Reading →

John Delaney Cup 1/4 final results

St Michael’s 2 – 0 BT Harps Cloughjordan 0 – 5 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 4 – 2 Nenagh Celtic Thurles Town 5 – 1 Clonmel Celtic
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 14th May

Tuesday 9th May Premier League Peake Villa 3 – 1 St Michaels Saturday 13th May Shield Div 1 Final Cooke Park Bansha Celtic 2 – 2 Glengoole United (AET, Glengoole United win on penalties) Sunday 14th May Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1 St Michaels 2 – 4 Cahir P
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 7th May

Saturday 6th May Tipperary Cup Final Celtic Park Clonmel St Michael’s 2 – 0 Peake Villa Sunday 7th May Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 Vee Rovers 3 – 2 Glengoole United Cahir Park 1 – 0 Rosegreen Rangers
Continue Reading →