Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Results 12th November

Saturday 11th November FAI Youth Cup, 2nd Round Cahir Park 2 – 1 Peake Villa TSDL Youth League Div 2B Kilsheelan United 5 – 3 Clerihan Mullinahone 1 – 3 Two Mile Borris Sunday 12th November FAI Junior Cup 4th Rd Clonmel Celtic 1 – 0 Thurles Town Clonmel Town 5
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 5th November

Saturday 4th of November TSDL Youth Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic 2 – 5 Two Mile Borris Kilsheelan United 1 – 4 Mullinahone St Michael’s 0 – 0 Peake Villa, AET St Michael’s win 4-3 on penalties Clonmel Town 0 – 0 Clonmel Celtic AET Clonmel Celtic win 5-4 on
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 29/30th October

Saturday 28th October Munster League Champions Cup 1/4 final St Michael’s 4 – 1 Hibs (Waterford) TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Town 0 – 2 Cahir Park TSDL Youths Div 2A Bansha Celtic 3 – 2 St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin TSDL Youths Div 2B Clerihan 1 – 3 Two Mile Borris M
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 22nd October

Sunday 22nd October FAI U17 Cup Bohemians (Wat.) 1 – 2 P Villa FAI Junior Cup, 3rd Round Clonmel Town 2 – 1 Peake Villa Clodaigh Rangers v St Michaels (off) Suirside v Galbally United (off) Old Bridge 2 – 1 Tipperary Town (AET) Killavilla 3 – 2 Vee Rovers Wilde
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 14/15th October

Saturday 14th October FAI Youth Cup, 1st Round Ballymackey 4 – 0 Clonmel Celtic St Michael’s 0 – 1 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 6 – 1 BT Harps TSDL Div 2 Youth Cup Cahir Park 3 – 1 St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin Clerihan 2 – 3 Mullinahone Burncourt/Vee Rover 1 
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 8th October

Saturday 7th October Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round Mullinahone 2 – 6 Peake Villa Clonmel Celtic 7 – 1 Two Mile Borris Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Cahir Park B 0 – 3 Cahir Park A Moyglass United 1 – 4 Clerihan Cashel Town 6 – 0 St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin Su
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 1st October

Saturday 30th September Munster Youth Cup 1st Round Kilsheelan United 1 – 4 Two Mile Borris Peake Villa 3 – 0 Cahir Park Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round St Michael’s 2 – 4 Clonmel Town (AET) Cashel Town 0 – 4 Bansha Celtic FAI U17 Cup 1st Round Clonmel Celtic 4 
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 24th September

Saturday 23rd September TSDL Youths Division 1 St Michael’s v Clonmel Town (off) Peake Villa 0 – 0 Cahir Park TSDL Youth League 2A St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin v Cahir Park (off) Cashel Town 5 – 0 Bansha Celtic TSDL Youths League 2B Two Mile Borris 9 – 1 Moyglass United
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 16/17th September

Saturday 16th September TSDL Youths First Division Clonmel Celtic 0 – 1 St Michaels Clonmel Town 1 – 1 Peake Villa TSDL Division 2A Burncourt/Vee 1 – 1 St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin Cahir Park 4 – 2 Cashel Town TSDL Division 2B Kilsheelan United 2 – 2 Two Mil
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 10th September

Saturday 9th September TSDL Youths Div 1 Cahir Park 4 – 0 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 2 – 1 Clonmel Celtic TSDL Youths Div 2A Bansha Celtic 2 – 2 Cahir Park B Cashel Town 1 – 2 Burncourt Celtic TSDL Youths Div 2B Clerihan 5 – 3 Moyglass United Mullinahone 9
Continue Reading →