Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 24/25th November

Saturday 24th November  Munster Youth Cup 3rd Round  Bansha Celtic v Clerihan  Cullen Lattin v Cahir Park   TSDL Youths Div 1  Two Mile Borris v Clonmel Town  Peake Villa v Burncourt/Vee   TSDL Youths Div 2  Cashel Town v Kilsheelan United 
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 17/18th November

Saturday 17th November FAI Youth Cup 2nd Round Clerihan v Tramore, 2pm M Teehan  Freebooters v Cahir Park 2pm   Munster Youth Cup 3rd Round Burncourt/Vee v Clonmel Town, 2pm M Coady    TSDL Youths Div 1 Peake Villa v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan    TSDL
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 10/11th November

Saturday 10th November  FAI Youth Cup 1st Round Freebooters v Clonmel Town, 2pm   Two Mile Borris v  Villa (Waterford), 2pm M Duffy    Division 2 Youth Cup, 1st Round  Mullinahone v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm T Keating  Kilsheelan United v Cullen Lat
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 3/4th November

Saturday 3rd November  Munster League Champions Cup St Michael’s v Carrick United 2:30pm J Teehen, M Teehan, T Ryan     Clonmel Credit Union Premier League  Clonmel Town v Bansha Celtic, 3pm J Lyons   Clonmel Celtic v Cahir Park , 3pm M Coady&n
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 27/28th October

Saturday 27th October  Munster Youth Cup, 1st Round  Peake Villa v Kilsheelan United, 2:30pm M Teehan    Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round  Burncourt/Vee Rovers v Tipperary Town, 2:30pm T Keating   Cahir Park v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan   Cl
Continue Reading ?

TSDL fixtures 20th October

Saturday 20th October Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Clerihan v Burncourt/Vee Rovers, 2:30pm M Coady  Tipperary Town v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm M Duffy Two Mile Borris v Mullinahone, 2:30pm A Stafford  Peake Villa v Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm J Teehan  Gortnahoe v Cashel Town, 2
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 13th October

Saturday 13th FAI Youths Cup, 1st Round Freebooters v Clonmel Town, 2pm   Sunday 14th  FAI Youths Cup, 1st Round Tramore v Peake Villa, 2pm     FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round  Bansha Celtic v Cashel Town, 12pm M Duffy    Clonmel Credit Union Premier League
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 6th October

Saturday, 6th October TSDL Youths Div 2 Cashel Town v Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm A Stafford Bansha Celtic v Gorthnahoe, 2:30pm M Coady Kilsheelan United v Tipperary Town, 2:30pm T Keating     Sunday 7th October   FAI Cup u17 1st Round Tramore v Peake Villa 2pm Ferrybank v Tw
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 29/30th September

Saturday 29th September TSDL Youths Div 1 Two Mile Borris v Burncourt Celtic/Vee Rovers, 2:30pm J Lyons Clonmel Celtic v Cahir Park, 2:30pm A Stafford   TSDL Youths Div 2 Cashel Town v Clerihan, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Mullinahone v Kilsheelan United, 2pm N Coughlan (note change of t
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 22/23rd September

Saturday 22nd September TSDL Youths Div 1 Burncourt Celtic v Peake Villa, 2:30pm A Stafford Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm J Corry    TSDL Youths Div 2 Tipperary Town v Cashel Town, 2:30pm T Keating  Clerihan v Mullinahone, 2:30pm M Jordan  Cullen Lattin v G
Continue Reading ?