Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 2/3rd December

Saturday 2nd December FAI Youth Cup Edenderry Town/Allenwood Celtic v Cahir Park TSDL Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Town v St Michael’s Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa TSDL Div 2a Burncourt/Vee v Cahir Park Bansha Celtic v Cashel Town 3rd December FAI Cup 5th Round Clonmel Credit Union Prem
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 25/26th November

Saturday 25th November Tipperary Youth Cup quarter final Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2pm N Coughlan Mullinahone v Cashel Town, 2pm M Coady St Michael’s v Clerihan, 2pm T Ryan Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2pm P Keane, TSDL Youth League Div 1 Peake Villa v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm P Iv
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 18/19th November

Saturday 18th November FAI Youth Cup 2nd Round Ballymackey v Clonmel Town, 2pm TSDL Youth League Div 1 Cahir Park v St Michael’s, 2:30pm T Ryan TSDL Division 2 Youth Cup ¼ final Bansha Celtic v Mullinahone, 2pm M Jordan Sunday 19th November FAI U17 Cup Coachford v Clonmel Celtic, 2pm
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 11/12th November

Saturday 11th November FAI Youth Cup, 2nd Round Cahir Park v Peake Villa, 2pm N Coughlan TSDL Youth League Div 1 St Michael’s v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm P Keane TSDL Youth League Div 2A St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin v Cahir Park, 2:30pm G Ward Bansha Celtic v Burncourt/Vee Rovers, 2:30pm J
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 4/5th November

Saturday 4th of November TSDL Youth Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan Kilsheelan United v Mullinahone, 2:30pm N Coughlan St Michael’s v Peake Villa, 2:30pm M Duffy Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm J Walsh TSDL Div 2 Youth Cup Moyglass United v Cashel To
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 28/29th October

Saturday 28th October Munster League Champions Cup 1/4 final St Michael’s v Hibs (Waterford), 2pm J Walsh, P Keane, J Maguire TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Town v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Coady TSDL Youths Div 2A Bansha Celtic v St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm B O Donoghue TSDL Youths
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 21st October

Saturday 21st October Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan Kilsheelan United v Mullinahone, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm P Keane St Michael’s v Peake Vila, 2:30pm (provisional) TSDL Division Two Youth Cup Moyglass Un
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 14th October

Saturday 14th October FAI Youth Cup, 1st Round Ballymackey v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm St Michael’s v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm M Jordan Peake Villa v BT Harps, 2:30pm J Teehan TSDL Div 2 Youth Cup Cahir Park v St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm T Ryan Clerihan v Mullinahone, 2:30pm N Coughlan
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 7th October

Saturday 7th October Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round Mullinahone v Peake Villa, 2:30 P Keane Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30 N Coughlan Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Cahir Park B v Cahir Park A, 2:30pm M Teehan Moyglass United v Clerihan, 2:30pm M Jordan Cashel Town v St Nicholas/C
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 30th September

Saturday 30th September Munster Youth Cup 1st Round Kilsheelan United v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm P Ivors Peake Villa v Cahir Park, 2:30pm L Dudley Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round St Michael’s v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm N Coughlan Cashel Town v Bansha Celtic , 2:30pm B O Donoghue FAI U17 Cup 1s
Continue Reading →