Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


Tom Hand Cup Final

Sunday August 10th 2014  St Michaels v Avondale United 2pm Officials TBA 10 total views, 8 views today
Continue Reading →

FAI Cup Last 16

FAI Cup Round of 16 August 24th, time TBA St Michael’s v Avondale United (Dublin) 66 total views, 7 views today
Continue Reading →

John Delaney Cup 2014 Quarter Finals

Sunday August 3rd 2014 Nenagh Celtic v St Michaels, 3pm Nenagh AFC v Clonmel Celtic, 3pm Clonmel Town v Cloughjordan, 3pm Jon Walsh   Wednesday August 6th, 2014 Glengoole United v Thurles Town 7pm, John Teehan   75 total views, 6 views today
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 15th June, 2014

FAI Senior Cup, Round of 32 St Michael’s v UCC Cooke Park, 3pm 608 total views, 1 views today
Continue Reading →

FAI Senior Cup Last 32 fixture

FAI Senior Cup, Last 32, Sunday 8th June UCC (Cork) v St Michael’s AFC The Farm, Cork, 3pm 411 total views, no views today
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 31st May/1st June

James Walsh Testimonial Game Friday 30th May, 7pm, Cooke Park Irish Junior XI v Irish Amateur XI, J Hadnett, J Maguire, J Walsh, M Duffy (4th official) Entry to this game will be FREE, however there will be a collection on the night to benefit some Tipperary Town charities so we would
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 24/25th May

Sunday May 25th  Aviva Stadium, Dublin St Michael’s v Ballynanty Rovers 2pm 608 total views, no views today
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 15/17th May 2014

Thursday 15th May  Joe Delaney Cup Q/f Rearcross v Bansha Celtic 7pm (Bansha won 5-1)   Friday 16th May  Tipperary Cup Final The Complex, Clonmel Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 7pm T Keating, J Teehan, J Lyons   Saturday 18th May Joe Delaney Cup Semi Finals Two Mile Borr
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 10/16th May

Saturday 10th May Munster Junior Cup Final  Jackman Park, Limerick Geraldines FC v St Michaels, 7pm Kerry officials   Joe Delaney Cup Q/f All 2:30pm  Peake Villa v Nenagh AFC, Jon Walsh, J Lyons, T Keating BT Harps v Cahir Park, Two Mile Borris v Nenagh Celtic, T Maher Rearcross
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 3/4th May

Saturday 3rd May TSDL Youth Division 2 Bansha Celtic v Cashel Town, 2:30pm M Coady, J Lyons, P Dolan   Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1 Bansha Celtic v Wilderness Rovers, 6:30pm J O Dwyer   Sunday 4th May Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Glengoole United v St Michae
Continue Reading →