Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 13th May-26th May

Saturday 13th May Shield Div 1 Final Cooke Park Bansha Celtic v Glengoole United, 7pm J Hadnett, P Keane, J Lyons, Sunday 14th May Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1 St Michaels v Cahir Park, 12pm J Corry Friday 19th May Paddy Purtill Cup Final Cahir Park Cahir Park v Bansha Celti
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 6th May

Saturday 6th May Tipperary Cup Final Celtic Park Clonmel St Michael’s v Peake Villa, 6:45pm P Keane, J Teehan, M Teehan Sunday 7th May Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 Vee Rovers v Glengoole United, 3pm J Lyons Cahir Park v Rosegreen Rangers, 12pm P Ivors Joe Delaney Cup Final Dr
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 29/30th April

Saturday 29th April Joe Delaney Cup Semi Finals Cullen Lattin v BT Harps. 2:30pm J O Dwyer, J Corry, T Ryan Ballymackey FC v St Michael’s, 2:30pm Sunday 30th April Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town v St Michael’s 3pm J Lyons, J Hadnett, P Keane Paddy Purti
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 22nd April

Saturday 22nd Munster Junior Cup Semi Final Ballingarry, Co Limerick Broadford v St Michael’s AFC 5pm Clonmel Credit Union League Div 1 Bansha Celtic v Glengoole United 7pm, J Lyons, J Maguire, M Duffy Sunday 23rd Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup Semi Final Clonmel Celtic v Pe
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 15th April

Saturday 15th Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Two Mile Borris v Peake Villa, 5pm J Teehan Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup Semi Final St Michael’s v Vee Rovers, 6:30pm J Walsh, J Hadnett, J Maguire Sunday 16th Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Kilsheelan United v Glengoole United, 12pm
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 8th April

Saturday April 8th Youth League Division 1 Peake Villa v St Michael’s, 2:30pm T Ryan Sunday April 9th Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Peake Villa v Tipperary Town, 3pm P Keane St Michael’s v Clonmel Celtic, 11:30am J Lyons, J Hadnett, J Maguire Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Cahir Par
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 1st April

Saturday 1st April TSDL Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 2:30pm M Jordan Sunday 2nd April Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge v Peake Villa, 12pm M Duffy St Michael’s v Clonmel Town, 11:30am J Lyons, J Maguire, J Hadnett Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Bansha Celt
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 25/26th March

Saturday 25th March Tipperary Youth Cup Final Cullen Lattin v St Michael’s, 2:30pm J Lyons, M Coady, N Coughlan Sunday 26th Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Cashel Town v St Michael’s, 3pm P Keane Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 1/4 Final Vee Rovers v Galbally United, 3pm J Wals
Continue Reading →

Tipperary Cup 1/4 final draw

The following is the draw for the 1/4 finals of the Tipperary Cup St Michael’s v Bansha Celtic Clonmel Town B v Clonmel Celtic Vee Rovers v Mullinahone or Galbally United Peake Villa v Tipperary Town
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 18/19th March

Saturday 18th March Youth League Div 1 Two Mile Borris v St Michael’s, 2:30pm J O Dwyer Sunday 19th March Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Mullinahone v Galbally United, 3pm J O Dwyer Tipperary Cup ¼ finals St Michael’s v Bansha Celtic, 12pm J Hadnett Clonmel Town B v Clonmel Celtic, 12p
Continue Reading →