Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 12/13th September

Saturday 12th September Clonmel Credit Union TSDL Youths League Clerihan v Kilsheelan United Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic Two Mile Borris v Peake Villa Cullen Lattin v Cahir Park Sunday 13th September Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michaels v Peake Villa Clonmel Town v Two Mi
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 5/6th September

September 6th Munster League Champions Cup 1st Round Mc Donagh Park, Newmarket on Fergus Newmarket Celtic v Clonmel Celtic, 2pm Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge v St Michael’s, 12pm J Maguire Glengoole United v Clonmel Town, 12pm J Teehan Peake Villa v Bansha Celti
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 29/30th August

Saturday 29th August  TSDL Youth League First Round of Games, Please consult website Sunday 30th August  Credit Union Premier League Clonmel Town v Old Bridge, 12pm P Keane Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Celtic, 3pm J Lyons Cashel Town v Peake Villa, 3pm J Teehan St Michael’s v Two Mil
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 22/23rd August

Sunday 23rd August  Division 1 Shield Tipperary Town v Cullen Lattin, 3pm M Duffy Division 2 Shield – First Round of Games Vee Rovers v Peake Villa B, 3pm John O Dwyer Division 3 Shield – First Round of Games Mullinahone v Kilmanahan United, 3pm N Coughlan
Continue Reading →

John Delaney Cup Semi Finals

Friday 7th August  Clonmel Celtic v St Michaels, 7:15pm J Lyons, J Teehan, T Keating Clonmel Town v Peake Villa, 7:15, J Maguire, Jon Walsh, M Duffy  
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 16/17th August 2015

To be confirmed
Continue Reading →

John Delaney Cup draw 2015

The following is the draw for the quarter finals of the 2015 John Delaney Cup Clonmel Celtic v Lough Derg, J Teehan Clodaigh Rangers v Clonmel Town St Michael’s v Nenagh Celtic, J Hadnett, J Maguire, M Duffy BT Harps v Peake Villa, Thursday, 7pm   The games will be played o
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 2nd – 23rd May

Wednesday 6th May Clonmel Credit Union Premier League  Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 7pm J Teehan   Saturday 9th May  Joe Delenaey Cup Quarter Finals   Nenagh Celtic v Cahir Park, 2:30pm Peake Villa v Ballymackey, 2:30pm M Jordan BT Harps v St Michaels, 2:30pm Clonmel Celtic
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 25/26th April

Saturday 25th April  Munster Youth Cup Final  Cooke Park  Clonmel Town v Nenagh FC, 6:45pm   FAI Senior Cup 1st Round  Cobh Wanderers v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm    Sunday 26th April Clonmel Credit Union Premier League  Wilderness Rovers v St Michael’s, 12pm   Paddy
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 17/21st April

Friday 17th April  Clonmel Credit Union Premier League  Cashel Town v St Michael’s 6:30pm, J Teehan, J Hadnett, J Maguire   Saturday 18th April  FAI Junior Cup Semi Final Cooke Park, Tipperary Town   Clonmel Celtic v Sheriff FC, 5pm   Sunday 19th April  FAI Youth Cup S
Continue Reading →