Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 4/5th April

Saturday 4th April  Tipperary Youth Cup Semi Final  Clonmel Town v St Michael’s   Tipperary Cup Semi Final  St Michael’s v Burncourt Celtic   Sunday 5th April  Tipperary Cup Semi Final Clonmel Celtic v Cashel Town   Clonmel Celtic League Div 1  St Nicholas v
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 28/29th March

Saturday 28th March  Tipp Youths League  Cashel Town v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm J Lyons   Sunday 29th March  Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Cullen Lattin v Old Bridge, 12pm P Keane Kilsheelan United v Rosegreen Rangers, 12pm J Teehan Cahir Park v Tipperary Town, 12pm M Coady St Nicholas
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 21st/22nd March

  Sunday 22nd March  FAI Junior Cup, Last 8  Clonmel Celtic v City United, 2pm Sheriff YC v St Michael’s, 2pm   FAI Youth Cup 1/4 Final  Herbertstown v Clonmel Town, 2pm   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League  Two Mile Borris v Cashel Town, 12pm J Maguire   Cl
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 14/15th March

Saturday 14th March TSDL Youth League  St Michael’s v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm B Feery   Sunday 15th March Munster Junior Cup 1/4 Final  St Michael’s v Carrick United, 3pm, Jon Walsh, P Keane, T Keating   Tipperary Cup 1/4 Final  Cahir Park v Burncourt Celtic, 3pm M
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 7/8th of March

Sunday 8th March  Munster Youths Cup Semi Final  Fairview Rangers v Clonmel Town, The Pike Grounds, Limerick 2pm   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Clonmel Celtic v St Michael’s, 12pm T Maher, J Lyons, T Keating Cashel Town v Glengoole United, 12pm J Teehan Peake Villa v
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 28th Feb/1st March

Saturday 28th February  TSDL Youth League  Clonmel Town v Peake Villa, 2:30pm M Coady, B O Donohue, Jim Walsh   Tipperary Cup 1/4 Final  St Michael’s v Bansha Celtic, 7:30pm P Keane   Sunday 1st March  Tipperary Cup Quarter Finals  Clonmel Celtic v Galbally United, 12o
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 21/22nd February

Friday 20th February Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s v Two Mile Borris, 7:30pm J Hadnett   Saturday 21st February   TSDL Youth League Moyglass United v Cahir Park, 2:30pm B O Donoghue   FAI Junior Cup 7th Round Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30p
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 14/15th February

Friday 13th February Shield Division 1 Final  Cooke Park (Provisional) Cullen Lattin v Tipperary Town, 7:30pm J Teehan, J Hadnett, M Duffy   Saturday 14th February  Division 2 Cup Final  Moyglass United v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm Jim Walsh, B O Donoghue, B Feery   TSDL Youth L
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 7/8th February

Saturday 7th February Munster Youths Cup  Clonmel Town v Leeds United (Cork) 2pm J Teehan, M Coady, P Ivors     TSDL Youths Moyglass United v Cashel Town, 2:30pm M Jordan Peake Villa v Cahir Park, 2:30pm Jim Walsh     Sunday 8th FAI Junior Cup 7th Round St Michael’
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 31st January/1st February

Saturday 31st January Tipperary Youth Cup Semi Final Two Mile Borris v Peake Villa, 2pm J Lyons TSDL Youths League Clonmel Celtic v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm T Maher Cahir Park v St Michael’s, 2:30pm B Feery Sunday 1st February Tipperary Cup, 3rd Round Galbally United v Slieveardagh
Continue Reading →