Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 30th September

Saturday 30th September Munster Youth Cup 1st Round Kilsheelan United v Two Mile Borris Peake Villa v Cahir Park Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round St Michael’s v Clonmel Town Cashel Town v Bansha Celtic Sunday 1st October FAI Cup 2nd Tipperary North & South Galbally AFC v Rearcross FC
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 23/24th September

Saturday 23rd September TSDL Youths Division 1 St Michael’s v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm N Coughhlan Peake Villa v Cahir Park, 2:30pm J Teehan TSDL Youth League 2A St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin v Cahir Park, 2:30pm T Ryan Cashel Town v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm P Ivors TSDL Youths League 2B Two Mil
Continue Reading →

2017/18 Munster Cup Draw, TSDL Section

Premliminary Round Draw Burncourt Celtic v Glengoole United Cullen Lattin v Kilsheelan United 1st Round Draw Kilmanahan United v Killenaule Rovers Two Mile Borris v Cashel Town Vee Rovers v Tipperary Town Clonmel Celtic v Burncourt Celtic or Glengoole United Galbally United v Peake Vi
Continue Reading →

FAI Junior Cup 2017, Round 2 Draw

Tipperary North & South Galbally AFC v Rearcross FC Ardcroney FC v Tipperary Town FC Ballymackey FC v Nenagh Celtic Thurles Town v Killenaule Rovers Clonmel Celtic v Moyglass United Suirside FC v Two Mile Borris / St Kevins FC Portumna Town v Kilsheelan United Burncourt Celtic v
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 16th September

Saturday 16th September TSDL Youths First Division Clonmel Celtic v St Michaels, 2:30pm J Teehan Clonmel Town v Peake Villa, 2:30pm M Duffy TSDL Division 2A Burncourt/Vee v St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm M Coady Cahir Park v Cashel Town, 2:30pm P Keane TSDL Division 2B Kilsheelan U
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 9th September

Saturday 9th September TSDL Youths Div 1 Cahir Park v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm P Keane Peake Villa v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm P Ivors TSDL Youths Div 2A Bansha Celtic v Cahir Park B, 2:30pm L Dudley Cashel Town v Burncourt Celtic, 2:30pm M Jordan TSDL Youths Div 2B Clerihan v Moyglass Unite
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 2/3rd September

Thursday 31st August Youth League Div 2B Two Mile Borris v Mullinahone, 6pm M Jordan Saturday 2th September Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Celt v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Coady St Michael’s v Peake Villa, 2:30pm M Teehan TSDL Youths Div 2A Burncourt/Vee v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm N Coughlan St N
Continue Reading →

TSDL fixtures 26/27th August

Sunday 27th August Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Two Mile Borris v Glengoole United 12pm J Maguire Clonmel Town v St Michael’s 3pm J Hadnett, J Walsh, N Coughlan Tipp Town v Clonmel Celtic 3pm P Keane Old Bridge v Peake Villa 12pm J Walsh Clonmel Credit Union First Division Cash
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 19/20th August 2017

Friday 18th August Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s v Two Mile Borris, 7pm J Walsh Sunday 20th August Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Glengoole United v Clonmel Town, 3pm J Maguire Peake Villa v Tipp Town, 3pm M Duffy Clonmel Celtic v Bansha Celtic, 3pm J Teehan Cl
Continue Reading →

John Delaney Cup Final 2017

John Delaney Cup final Sunday 13th August, 6pm @ Cooke Park St Michael’s v Peake Villa
Continue Reading →