Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 10/11th December

Saturday 10th December Munster Youth Cup 3rd Clonmel Town v Cahir Park Clerihan v St Michaels Tipp Youth Cup 1/4 Final Cullen Lattin v Two Mile Borris TSDL Div 2 Youth Cup Final (Prov) Sunday 11th Munster League Champions Cup Final Newcastlewest St Michael’s v Abbeyfeale FC 1:45pm Tip
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 1/3/4th December

Thursday 1st December Tipperary Cup 1st Round St Michaels v Ballyneale. (off) Saturday 3rd December FAI Youth Cup 3rd Round College Corinthians v Clonmel Celtic, 2pm Clonmel Town v Skerries Town or Prosperous United 2pm M Teehan, P Keane, M Jordan Rathkeale FC v St Michael’s, 2pm Yout
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 26/27th November

Saturday 26th November FAI U17 Cup 3rd Round Ringmahon Rangers v St Michaels 2pm TSDL Youth Cup Kilsheelan United v Cahir Park A, 2pm M Coady Cahir Park B v Cullen Lattin, 2pm N Coughlan TSDL Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Town v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm J Lyons Clerihan v Peake Villa, 2:3
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 19/20th November

Saturday 19th November FAI under 17 Cup 3rd Round Cahir Park v Conn Ranngers, 2pm M Duffy (provisional) Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Clonmel Town v Peake Villa, 2pm P Ivors Kilsheelan United v Cahir Park A, 2pm J O Dwyer (provisional) Vee/Burncourt v St Michael’s, 2pm G Ward Ca
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 12/13th November

Saturday 12th November FAI Youth Cup, 2nd Round St Michaels v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Coady Holycross FC v Clonmel Celtic Clonmel Town v Clerihan 2:30pm M Duffy TSDL Youth League Div 1 Two Mile Borris v Peake Villa 2:30pm J Teehan Youth Cup Div 2 St Nicholas v Vee./Burncourt, 2:30pm M Jo
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 5/6th November

Saturday 5th November TSDL Youths Div 1 Peake Villa v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Jordan St Michael’s v Two Mile Borris, 3pm N Coughlan Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm G Ward TSDL Youths Div 2 Cullen Lattin v Burncourt Celtic, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Cashel Town v Cahir Park , 2:30pm
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures, 28th/30th October

Friday 28th October Clonmel Credit Union TSDL Premier League St Michael’s v Tipperary Town, 7pm J Walsh, J Maguire, J Lyon Saturday 29th FAI U17 Cup 2nd Round St Michael’s v Holycross FC, 3pm M Jordan Clonmel Town v Cahir Park, 2:30pm P Ivors TSDL Youths Div 1 Clerihan v T
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 22/23rd October

Saturday 22nd Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round Clerihan v St Nicholas, 2:30pm J Lyons Cahir Park v Peake Villa, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Clonmel Celtic v St Michael’s 3pm G Ward TSDL Youths Div 2 Cashel Town v Burncourt Celtic 2:30pm M Coady Sunday 23rd October FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round C
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 15/16th October

Saturday 15th FAI Youth Cup 1st Round Cahir Park v Peake Villa, 2:30pm M Duffy Ballymackey v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm St Michael’s v Moneygall, 3pm P Ivors Holycross v Lough Derg TSDL Youths Div 1 Two Mile Borris v Clonmel Town 2:30pm J Teehan TSDL Youths Div 2 Cashel Town v Burncourt C
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 8/9th October

Saturday 8th October FAI U17 1st Round St Michael’s v Ballymackey 3pm J Lyons Clonmel Celtic v Clonmel Town 2:30pm M Jordan TSDL Youths League Div 1 Cahir Park v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm M Teehan Peake Villa v Clerihan 2:30pm J Teehan TSDL Youths Div 2 Cahir Park v Cullen Lattin, 2:30p
Continue Reading →