Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 26/29th January

Thursday 26th January Tipperary Cup 2nd Round St Michael’s A v St Michael’s B Saturday 28th January TSDL Youths Div 1 St Michaels v Clonmel Town Cahir Park v Clonmel Celtic TSDL Youths Div 2 Kilsheelan United v Vee/Burncourt Cullen Lattin v Cashel Town Sunday 29th January Tipperary Cu
Continue Reading →

TSDL fixtures 21/22nd January

Saturday 21st January Tipperary Youth Cup Semi Finals Cullen Lattin v Clonmel Town 2pm M Duffy Cahir Park v St Michael’s 2pm M Coady TSDL Youths Div 2 Cahir Park v Vee/Burncourt, 2:30pm T Ryan Sunday 22nd January Munster Junior Cup 4th Round Peake Villa v St Michaels, 2pm P Keane, J H
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 14/15th January

Saturday 14th January TSDL Youths, Div 1 Clonmel Town v Clerihan, 2:30pm M Jordan Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan St Michael’s v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Duffy TSDL Youths, Div 2 Cashel Town v Kilsheelan United, 2:30pm P Ivors Cullen Lattin v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Teehan Ve
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 7/8th January 2017

Saturday 7th January Munster Youth Cup 4th Round St Michael’s v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm J Corry, M Duffy, T Ryan TSDL Youth League Div. 1 Two Mile Borris v Clerihan, 2:30pm P Ivors Cahir Park v Peake Villa, 2:30pm N Coughlan TSDL Youth League Div. 2 Vee Rovers/Burncourt Celtic v St
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 17/18/30th December

Saturday 17th December Tipp Cup Youth Cup 1/4 Final Clonmel Celtic v Cahir Park A, 2pm M Coady Clerihan V St Michael’s, 2pm N Coughlan St Nicholas v Clonmel Town, 2pm J O Dwyer Sunday 18th December FAI Junior Cup 5th Round St Michael’s v Usher Celtic, 2pm J Hadnett, J Wals
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 10/11th December

Saturday 10th December Munster Youth Cup 3rd Clonmel Town v Cahir Park, 2pm J Lyons Clerihan v St Michaels, 2pm P Ivors Tipp Youth Cup 1/4 Final Cullen Lattin v Two Mile Borris, 2pm J Corry TSDL Div 2 Youth Cup Final 2pm Danny O Dwyer Park St Nicholas v Cahir Park, M Duffy, J O Dwyer,
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 1/3/4th December

Thursday 1st December Tipperary Cup 1st Round St Michaels v Ballyneale. (off) Saturday 3rd December FAI Youth Cup 3rd Round College Corinthians v Clonmel Celtic, 2pm Clonmel Town v Skerries Town or Prosperous United 2pm M Teehan, P Keane, M Jordan Rathkeale FC v St Michael’s, 2pm Yout
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 26/27th November

Saturday 26th November FAI U17 Cup 3rd Round Ringmahon Rangers v St Michaels 2pm TSDL Youth Cup Kilsheelan United v Cahir Park A, 2pm M Coady Cahir Park B v Cullen Lattin, 2pm N Coughlan TSDL Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Town v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm J Lyons Clerihan v Peake Villa, 2:3
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 19/20th November

Saturday 19th November FAI under 17 Cup 3rd Round Cahir Park v Conn Ranngers, 2pm M Duffy (provisional) Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Clonmel Town v Peake Villa, 2pm P Ivors Kilsheelan United v Cahir Park A, 2pm J O Dwyer (provisional) Vee/Burncourt v St Michael’s, 2pm G Ward Ca
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 12/13th November

Saturday 12th November FAI Youth Cup, 2nd Round St Michaels v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Coady Holycross FC v Clonmel Celtic Clonmel Town v Clerihan 2:30pm M Duffy TSDL Youth League Div 1 Two Mile Borris v Peake Villa 2:30pm J Teehan Youth Cup Div 2 St Nicholas v Vee./Burncourt, 2:30pm M Jo
Continue Reading →