Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 29/30th November

Saturday 29th November Tipperary Youth Cup Quarter Finals Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic Peake Villa v Cahir Park St Michael’s v Cashel Town Two Mile Borris v Donohill and District   Sunday 30th November Paddy Purtill Cup 2nd Round  Kilshellan United v St Nicholas or Donohil
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 22/23rd November

Saturday 22nd November Munster Youth Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s v Clonmel Town, 2pm B Feery Two Mile Borris v Cahir Park, 2pm P Ivors   Division Two Youth Cup Moyglass United v Cashel Town, 2pm B O Donoghue Donohill and District v Clonmel Celtic, 2pm Jim Walsh   Sunday
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 15/16th November

Saturday 15th November FAI Youth Cup 2nd Round Cahir Park v Clonmel Town 2pm Jon Walsh Nenagh Celtic v Peake Villa, 2pm   Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round St Michaels v Moyglass United, 2pm P Ivors   Tipperary Youth Cup Quarter Finals Two Mile Borris v Donohill and District, 2p
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 8/9th November

Saturday 8th November FAI U17 2nd Round  Cahir Park v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm N Coughlan   TSDL Youth League Moyglass United v Peake Villa, 2:30pm Jim Walsh Donohill and District v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm B O Donoghue   Sunday 9th November Munster League Champions Cup Semi Final
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures Oct 31st/2nd November

Friday October 31st Tipperary Cup 1st Round St Michael’s v St Nicholas, 7:30pm J Teehan   Saturday November 1st TSDL Youth League Two Mile Borris v Cahir Park, 2:30pm T Keating Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 2:30pm, J Lyons Cashel Town v Peake Villa, 2:30pm N Coughlan M
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 25/26th October

Saturday 25th October  FAI Youth Cup 1st Round Cahir Park v Two Mile Borris 2:30pm J Teehan Nenagh Celtic v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm Ballymackey v Peake Villa, 2:30pm BT Harps v Clonmel Town 2:30pm   TSDL Youth League  Donohill and District v St Michael’s, 2:30pm T Maher Cash
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 18/19th October

Munster Youth Cup Round 2  Cashel Town  v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Coady   TSDL Youth League Clonmel Celtic v Donohill and District, 2:30, N Coughlan Peake Villa v Clonmel Town, 2:30, M Jordan St Michael’s v Two Mile Borris, 2:30 B O Donoghue   Sunday 19th October  Munster
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 11/12th October

Saturday 11th October Munster Youth Cup 1st Round Cashel Town v Moyglass United, 12pm Billy O Donoghue   Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round Donohill and District v St Michaels, 12pm M Duffy Two Mile Borris v Clonmel Celtic, 12pm J O Dwyer Clonmel Town v Peake Villa, 12pm J Teehan  
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 4/5th October

Saturday 4th October FAI Cup U17 1st Round Cahir Park v Cashel Town, 2:30pm, J Jyons Nenagh AFC  v Clonmel Town   TSDL Youth League  Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm M Jordan Donohill and District v Moyglass United, 2:30pm J Maguire St Michael’s v Peake Villa, 2:30p
Continue Reading →

TSDL Fixtures 27/28th September

Friday 26th September  FAI Youth Cup Preliminary Round  St Michael’s v Peake Villa, 7pm, T Keating   Saturday 27th September  FAI Youths Cup Preliminary Round  Clonmel Celtic v Cashel Town, 2pm Jim Walsh Clonmel Town v Nenagh AFC. 2pm Jon Walsh Holycross FC v Ballymackey, B
Continue Reading →