Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


Fixtures for 14/15th September

Saturday 14th September

Youth League  (all 2:30pm)

Two Mile Borris v Peake Villa        T. Maher

Cashel Town v Moyglass United Jon Walsh

St Michaels v Clonmel Town         M. Duffy

Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Celtic     M. Frieburg

St Nicholas v Cahir Park                 J. O Dwyer

 

Sunday 15th September

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League (all 3pm)

Glengoole United v Clonmel Town             J. Lyons

Cashel Town v Clonmel Celtic                      P. Keane

Old Bridge v St Michaels                               T. Keating

Cahir Park v Peake Villa                                 J. Hadnett

 

Clonmel Credit Union First Division

Please note changes in Bansha Celtic and Two Mile Borris fixtures from original fixture list

Rosegreen Rangers v Wilderness Rovers  `              12:00     J. Maguire

Galbally United v St Nicholas                                         12:00     M. Coady

Bansha Celtic v Killenaule Rovers                                 11:30     T. Maher          (reversed fixture)

Two Mile Borris v Cullen-Lattin                                     3:00       M. Duffy*         (changed fixture)

 

Shield Division 2, 1st round, second leg

Kilmanahan United v Kilsheelin United                     12:00     P. Dolan

Moyglass United v Clonmel Town B                          3:00       G. Ward

Redmondstown v St Michaels B                                 3:00       N. Coughlan

(extra time and penalties if needed)

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 3

Burncourt Celtic v Vee Rovers                                    12:00     B. Feery

Clerihan v Ballyneale                                                    12:00     J. Mc Kell

Donohill and District v Clonmel Celtic B                   3:00       B. O Donoghue

Cashel Town B v St Kierans                                          3:00       J. Teehan

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 4

Tipperary Town B v Suirside                                        3:00       J. O Dwyer

Bansha Celtic B v Peake Villa B                                   3:00       Jim Walsh

Cullen Lattin B v Dualla                                                3:00       M. Freiburg

Slieveardagh v Two Mile Borris B                               12:00     J. Teehan

Print Friendly

Leave a Reply

*

captcha *