Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures for 28/29th September

Saturday September 28th FAI Youth Cup Preliminary Round

(All 2:30)

St Michaels v Moyglass United                                 P Dolan

Cashel Town v Clonmel Town                                   J Teehan

Cahir Park v Peake Villa                                               N Coughlan

TSDL Youths League

2:30

 

St Nicholas v Two Mile Borris                                   J O Dwyer

 

Sunday September 29th September Munster League Champions Cup 2nd Round 2pm 

Clonmel Celtic v Nenagh FC                                 2pm   J Teehan, J Hadnett, T. Keating

 

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round

St Kierans v Killeanaule Rovers                               3pm   M Freiburg

Vee Rovers v St Nicholas                                           11:30am   B Feery

Clerihan v Kilmanahan United                                 3 pm B O Donoghue

Dualla v Galbally United                                             12pm M Duffy

Killusty v Glengoole                                                     12pm T Keating

Redmondstown v Clonmel Town                            12pm J Maguire

 

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

Slieveardagh v Ballyneale                                        3 pm G Ward

 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Old Bridge v Cahir Park                                              11:30 am J Hadnett

 

Division 1 Shield 2nd Round

Rosegreen Rangers v Bansha Celtic                       3 pm Jon Walsh

extra time and penalties if needed

 

Clonmel Credit Union Divison 1

Tipperary Town v Cullen Lattin                               12pm N Coughlan

Two Mile Borris v Wilderness Rovers                    12pm J Lyons

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 2

St Michaels  v Clonmel Town                               3 pm P Keane

Kilsheelin United v Moyglass United                     12pm M Freiburg

 

 

Clonmel Credit Union League Divsion 3

Donohill and District v Cashel Town                       3pm J Lyons

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 4

Tipperary Town v Peake Villa                                 3pm M Duffy

Bansha Celtic v Suirside                                             12pm Jon Walsh Cullen

Cullen Lattin  v Two Mile Borris                                          3pm Jim Walsh

 

FAI Youth Cup Preliminary Round

Lough Derg  (NDSL) v Clonmel Celtic                                    2 pm

Print Friendly

Leave a Reply

*

captcha *