Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Results 16th December

Saturday 15th December Division Two Youth Cup Semi Final Cashel Town v Cullen Lattin, (off)  Bansha Celtic v Clerihan, (off)   TSDL Youths Div 1 Cahir Park v Peake Villa, (off)  Clonmel Town v Burncourt/Vee Rovers, (off)    TSDL Youths Div 2 Tipperary Tow
Continue Reading ?

TSDL results 8/9th December

Saturday 8th December  Tipperary Youth Cup 2nd Round Peake Villa 10 – 1 Cashel Town Kilsheelen United 1 – 1 Two Mile Borris (Kilsheelan United win 9-8 on penalties)  Bansha Celtic 3 – 7 Cahir Park      Sunday 9th December  Tipperary Cup
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 1/2nd December

Saturday 1st December Tipperary Youths Cup 1st rd.   Clonmel Town 0 – 4 Cahir Park     TSDL Youths League Division Two   Mullinahone 3 – 2 Gortnahoe     Cullen Lattin 3 – 2 Bansha Celtic   Clerihan 5 – 1 Tipperary To
Continue Reading ?

TSDL results 24/25th November

Saturday 24th November  Munster Youth Cup 3rd Round  Bansha Celtic 5 – 2 Clerihan   Cullen Lattin 1 – 3 Cahir Park (aet)   TSDL Youths Div 1  Two Mile Borris 0 – 2 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 1 – 1 Burncourt/Vee   TSDL Youths Div
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 17/18th November

Saturday 17th November FAI Youth Cup 2nd Round Clerihan 1 – 4 Tramore  Freebooters 2 – 0 Cahir Park   Munster Youth Cup 3rd Round Burncourt/Vee 2 – 6 Clonmel Town   TSDL Youths Div 1 Peake Villa 2 – 5 Two Mile Borris    T
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 10/11th November

Saturday 10th November  FAI Youth Cup 1st Round Freebooters 6 – 2 Clonmel Town Two Mile Borris 0 – 9  Villa (Waterford)    Division 2 Youth Cup, 1st Round  Mullinahone 0 – 1 Bansha Celtic  Kilsheelan United 1 – 3 Cullen Lattin Cler
Continue Reading ?

TSDL results 4th November

Saturday 3rd November  Munster League Champions Cup St Michael’s 5 – 0 Carrick United     Clonmel Credit Union Premier League  Clonmel Town 3 – 5 Bansha Celtic   Clonmel Celtic 2 – 2 Cahir Park   Old Bridge 1 – 2 Tip
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 28th Oct

Saturday 27th October  Munster Youth Cup, 1st Round  Peake Villa 4 – 1 Kilsheelan United    Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round  Burncourt/Vee Rovers 2 – 1 Tipperary Town   Cahir Park 2 – 2 Two Mile Borris  (Cahir Park win 3-0 on penal
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 20/21st October

Saturday 20th October Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Clerihan 2 – 1 Burncourt/Vee Rovers Tipperary Town 1 – 5 Bansha Celtic Two Mile Borris 7 – 2 Mullinahone  Peake Villa 2 – 1 Cullen Lattin  Gortnahoe 3 – 3 Cashel Town (aet, Cashel Tow
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 14th October

Sunday 14th  FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round  Bansha Celtic 4 – 1 Cashel Town    Clonmel Credit Union Premier League  Vee Rovers 0 – 3 St Michael’s Peake Villa 4 – 1 Tipperary Town   Cahir Park 1 – 2 Clonmel Town   Clonmel
Continue Reading ?