Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 13th October

Saturday 13th FAI Youths Cup, 1st Round Freebooters v Clonmel Town, 2pm   Sunday 14th  FAI Youths Cup, 1st Round Tramore v Peake Villa, 2pm     FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round  Bansha Celtic v Cashel Town, 12pm M Duffy    Clonmel Credit Union Premier League
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 6th October

Saturday, 6th October TSDL Youths Div 2 Cashel Town v Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm A Stafford Bansha Celtic v Gorthnahoe, 2:30pm M Coady Kilsheelan United v Tipperary Town, 2:30pm T Keating     Sunday 7th October   FAI Cup u17 1st Round Tramore v Peake Villa 2pm Ferrybank v Tw
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 29/30th September

Saturday 29th September TSDL Youths Div 1 Two Mile Borris v Burncourt Celtic/Vee Rovers, 2:30pm J Lyons Clonmel Celtic v Cahir Park, 2:30pm A Stafford   TSDL Youths Div 2 Cashel Town v Clerihan, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Mullinahone v Kilsheelan United, 2pm N Coughlan (note change of t
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 22/23rd September

Saturday 22nd September TSDL Youths Div 1 Burncourt Celtic v Peake Villa, 2:30pm A Stafford Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm J Corry    TSDL Youths Div 2 Tipperary Town v Cashel Town, 2:30pm T Keating  Clerihan v Mullinahone, 2:30pm M Jordan  Cullen Lattin v G
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures, 15th September

TSDL Youths Div 1  Two Mile Borris v Peake Villa, 2:30pm T Ryan   Cahir Park v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm N Coughlan     TSDL Youths Div 2  Bansha Celtic v Tipperary Town, 2:30pm A Stafford Kilsheelan United v Clerihan, 2:30pm G Ward  Gortnahoe v Cash
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures, 8th September

Saturday 8th September TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Celtic v Burncourt/Vee, 2:30pm M Coady  Cahir Park v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm M Teehan  Clonmel Town v Peake Villa, 2:30pm G Ward    TSDL Youths Div 2 Tipp Town v Kilsheelan United, 2:30pm J Lyons  Cullen Lattin
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures Wednesday 29th/Sunday 2nd September

Wednesday 29th August Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town v St Michael’s, 6:30 pm, J Maguire, M Duffy, T Ryan    Saturday 1st September TSDL Youths League Div 1 Two Mile Borris v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm J O Dwyer  Peake Villa v Cahir Park, 2:30pm J Teehan&
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 25-26th August

Saturday 25th August Youth League Div 1 All 2:30pm Clonmel Town v Two Mile Borris, M Coady Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, T Keating Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa, G Ward     Youth League Div 2 Cashel Town v Mullinahone, A Stafford Clerihan v Bansha Celtic, B O Donoghue Cull
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 17/18th August 2018

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Friday 17th August 2018 Old Bridge v St Michael’s, 7pm J Teehan    Saturday 18th August 2018 Clonmel Celtic v Vee Rovers, 7pm J Maguire  Bansha Celtic v Tipperary Town, 7pm M Teehan  Cahir Park v Peake Villa, 7 pm M Duffy&n
Continue Reading ?

2018 John Delaney Cup Final

2018 John Delaney Cup Final Cahir Park, Thursday 9th August St Michael’s v Bansha Celtic, 7pm
Continue Reading ?