Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


John Delaney Cup semi finals

John Delaney Cup semi finals Friday, 3rd August  St Michael’s v BT Harps, 7:15pm J Lyons, M Duffy, J Maguire Bansha Celtic v Thurles Town, 7:15pm M Teehan, J Teehan, T Ryan  
Continue Reading ?

John Delaney Cup 1/4 finals

John Delaney Cup Quarter Finals Friday, July 27th  Borroway Rovers Vs St Michaels, 7:45pm  Clonmel Town Vs BT Harps, 7:45pm J Teehan, J Lyons, G Ward  Thurles Town Vs Peake Villa, 7:45pm  Bansha Celtic Vs Killavilla Utd, 7:45pm J Maguire, M Duffy, T Ryan  &nbs
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 22/27th May

Tuesday 22nd May Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Bansha Celtic v St Michael’s, 7:15pm J Walsh, J Lyons, G Ward Friday 25th May Paddy Purtill Cup final Cahir Park Vee Rovers v Peake Villa, 7pm J Maguire, P Keane, J Lyons TSDL Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St MichaelR
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 15/19th May

Tuesday 15th May Premier League Old Bridge v St Michael’s, 7:15pm M Jordan Wednesday 16th May Clonmel Credit Union Division 2 St Nicholas v Donohill, 7:15 pm J Maguire Friday 18th May Tipperary Cup final, The Complex, Clonmel Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 7pm J Lyons, P Keane, J
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 9th-13th May

Wednesday 9th Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s v Clonmel Town, 7pm J Walsh, P Keane, J Maguire Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 Clonmel Town v Wilderness Rovers, 7pm J Teehan Saturday 12th Joe Delaney Cup semi finals Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2:30pm M Coady St Michae
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 2-6th May

Wednesday 2nd May Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s v Bansha Celtic, 7pm J Hadnett, M Jordan, P Ryan Tipperary Town v Old Bridge, 7pm J Teehan Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Vee Rovers v Cahir Park, 7pm M Duffy Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 Wilderness Rovers v Suirside,
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 25th April

Wednesday 25th April Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s v Clonmel Celtic, 7pm J Maguire, T Ryan, M Duffy Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Slieveardagh United v Cahir Park, 7pm J Teehan (Slieveardagh away) Vee Rovers v Cullen Lattin, 7 pm G Ward Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 Mulli
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 21/22nd April

Saturday 21st April FAI Senior Cup Leeds v St Michael’s, 3pm Sunday 22nd Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Town, 3pm J Walsh Tipperary Town v Peake Villa, 3pm J Teehan Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Cahir Park v Rosegreen Rangers, 12pm N Coughlan Galbally United
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 14/15th April

Saturday 14th Tipperary Youth Cup final Newhill Park St Michael’s v Two Mile Borris, 6pm M Teehan, J Teehan, P Ivors TSDL Youth League Div 2 final Palmershill Cashel Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2:30pm M Coady, J Walsh, B O Donoghue Sunday 15th April Tipperary Cup ¼ final St Mich
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 7/8th April

Saturday 7th April Division 2 Youth Cup Final Cahir Park Burncourt/Vee v Mullinahone, 2:30pm T Ryan, J Lyons, B O Donoghue Tipperary Youth Cup semi final Two Mile Borris v Cashel Town, 2:30pm J Teehan FAI Junior Cup semi final Cooke Park, Tipperary Town St Michael’s v North End United
Continue Reading ?