Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 31st March/1st April

Saturday 31st March Div 2 Youth League semi finals 2nd leg Two Mile Borris v Burncourt Vee, 2:30pm T Ryan Cahir Park v Mullinahone, 2:30pm M Jordan Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town v St Michael’s. 5:30pm P Keane, J Maguire, M Duffy Sunday 1st April FAI U17 Cup semi f
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 24/25th March

Saturday 24th Tipperary Youth Cup Semi Final St Michael’s v Cahir Park, 2:30pm P Keane Youth League Div 2 semi final 1st leg Burncourt/Vee v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm M Jordan Mullinahone v Cahir Park, 2:30pm P Ivors Sunday 25th March Munster Junior Cup 1/4 final St Michael’
Continue Reading ?

TSDL fixtures 17/18th March

Saturday 17th FAI u17 Cup Peake Villa v Springfield, 2:30pm Division 2 Youth Cup Semi Finals Mullinahone v Cashel Town, 2:30pm M Coady Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2:30pm N Coughlan Tipperary Youth Cup semi finals St Michael’s v Cahir Park, 2:30pm J Lyons Clonmel Credit Union Pre
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 10/11th March

Saturday 10th March Tipperary Youth Cup Semi Finals Cahir Park v St Michael’s 2:30pm J Lyons TSDL Youths League Div 2A Cahir Park v Cashel Town, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Sunday 11th FAI Junior Cup ¼ final Usher Celtic v St Michael’s, 2:30pm Munster Junior Cup 1/4 final Janesboro v Pe
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 3/4th March

Saturday 3rd March TSDL Youth League Div 2A Cashel Town v Cahir Park, 2:30pm G Ward Sunday 4th March Munster Junior Cup 1/4 finals Newmarket Celtic v St Michael’s, 2:30pm FAI Under 17 Cup Peake Villa v Springfield, 2:30pm Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Glengoole United v Cl
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 24/25th February

Saturday 24th February TSDL Youths Div 1 St Michael’s v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm T Ryan TSDL Div 2A Bansha Celtic v Burncourt/Vee (Burncourt at home), 2:30pm M Duffy Cahir Park v St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm N Coughlan TSDL Div 2B Moyglass United v Clerihan, 2:30pm P Ivors (t
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 17th February

Saturday 17th February TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 2:30pm J Lyons TSDL Youths 2A Burncourt/Vee v Cashel Town (played in Cashel), 2:30pm T Ryan St Nicholas/Cullen v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm B O Donoghue TSDL Youth 2B Clerihan v Mullinahone, (to be played in Mullin
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 10/11th February

Saturday 10th February FAI U17 Round of 16 Peake Villa v Manulla FC (Mayo), 2:30pm J Maguire TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Celtic v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm G Ward TSDL Youths Div 2A Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm N Coughlan Cahir Park v St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm J Teehan TSD
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 3/4th February

Saturday, 3rd February TSDL Youths Div 1 Peake Villa v St Michael’s, 2:30pm J Teehan TSDL Youths Div 2A Cahir Park v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm M Duffy Burncourt/Vee v Cashel Town, 2:30pm T Ryan TSDL Youths Div 2B Mullinahone v Moyglass United, 2:30pm G Ward Two Mile Borris v Clerihan, 2:3
Continue Reading ?

Important notice re fixtures on 21st January

All DOMESTIC TSDL fixtures due to be played on Sunday, 21st of January, have been postponed. The two Munster Cup home games involving TSDL sides, will go ahead.
Continue Reading ?