Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Results 1/2nd December

Saturday 1st December Tipperary Youths Cup 1st rd.   Clonmel Town 0 – 4 Cahir Park     TSDL Youths League Division Two   Mullinahone 3 – 2 Gortnahoe     Cullen Lattin 3 – 2 Bansha Celtic   Clerihan 5 – 1 Tipperary To
Continue Reading ?

TSDL results 24/25th November

Saturday 24th November  Munster Youth Cup 3rd Round  Bansha Celtic 5 – 2 Clerihan   Cullen Lattin 1 – 3 Cahir Park (aet)   TSDL Youths Div 1  Two Mile Borris 0 – 2 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 1 – 1 Burncourt/Vee   TSDL Youths Div
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 17/18th November

Saturday 17th November FAI Youth Cup 2nd Round Clerihan 1 – 4 Tramore  Freebooters 2 – 0 Cahir Park   Munster Youth Cup 3rd Round Burncourt/Vee 2 – 6 Clonmel Town   TSDL Youths Div 1 Peake Villa 2 – 5 Two Mile Borris    T
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 10/11th November

Saturday 10th November  FAI Youth Cup 1st Round Freebooters 6 – 2 Clonmel Town Two Mile Borris 0 – 9  Villa (Waterford)    Division 2 Youth Cup, 1st Round  Mullinahone 0 – 1 Bansha Celtic  Kilsheelan United 1 – 3 Cullen Lattin Cler
Continue Reading ?

TSDL results 4th November

Saturday 3rd November  Munster League Champions Cup St Michael’s 5 – 0 Carrick United     Clonmel Credit Union Premier League  Clonmel Town 3 – 5 Bansha Celtic   Clonmel Celtic 2 – 2 Cahir Park   Old Bridge 1 – 2 Tip
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 28th Oct

Saturday 27th October  Munster Youth Cup, 1st Round  Peake Villa 4 – 1 Kilsheelan United    Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round  Burncourt/Vee Rovers 2 – 1 Tipperary Town   Cahir Park 2 – 2 Two Mile Borris  (Cahir Park win 3-0 on penal
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 20/21st October

Saturday 20th October Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Clerihan 2 – 1 Burncourt/Vee Rovers Tipperary Town 1 – 5 Bansha Celtic Two Mile Borris 7 – 2 Mullinahone  Peake Villa 2 – 1 Cullen Lattin  Gortnahoe 3 – 3 Cashel Town (aet, Cashel Tow
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 14th October

Sunday 14th  FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round  Bansha Celtic 4 – 1 Cashel Town    Clonmel Credit Union Premier League  Vee Rovers 0 – 3 St Michael’s Peake Villa 4 – 1 Tipperary Town   Cahir Park 1 – 2 Clonmel Town   Clonmel
Continue Reading ?

TSDL results 7th October

Saturday, 6th October TSDL Youths Div 2 Cashel Town 1 – 9 Cullen Lattin Bansha Celtic 4 – 4 Gorthnahoe Kilsheelan United 3 – 3 Tipperary Town     Sunday 7th October   FAI Cup u17 1st Round Tramore 4 – 0 Peake Villa Ferrybank 2 – 0 Two
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 29/30th September

Saturday 29th September TSDL Youths Div 1 Two Mile Borris 0 – 1 Burncourt Celtic/Vee Rovers Clonmel Celtic v Cahir Park (walkover to Cahir Park)   TSDL Youths Div 2 Cashel Town 0 – 10 Clerihan Gortnahoe 2 – 0 Tipperary Town   Sunday 30th FAI Junior Cup 1st
Continue Reading ?