Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website

TSDL Fixtures 23/24th February

Saturday 23rd February  Division 2 Youth Cup Final  at Ashling Park, Cullen Clerihan 2 – 4 Cullen Lattin (aet 2-2 ft)   TSDL Youths Div 2  Bansha Celtic 5 – 0 Kilsheelan United Cashel Town 4 – 2 Gortnahoe   Sunday 24th February  Munster
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 16/17th February

Saturday 16th February  Munster Junior Cup, 5th round St Michael’s 3 – 1 Lakewood    TSDL Youth League Div 2  Clerihan 8 – 1 Cashel Town  Tipperary Town 3 – 4 Cullen Lattin  Kilsheelan United 1 – 2 Mullinahone    Clonme
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 9/10th February

Saturday 9th February  TSDL Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Town 0 – 10 Cahir Park   TSDL Youths Div 2  Gortnahoe 2 – 6 Clerihan  Bansha Celtic v Mullinahone (off)   Cullen Lattin 5 – 0 Cashel Town    Sunday 10th February  Muns
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 3rd February

Saturday 2nd February FAI Junior Cup last 16 Crumlin United 3 – 4 Clonmel Town   Tipperary Youth Cup semi finals Peake Villa 0 – 4 Cahir Park  Kilsheelan United 2 – 3 Clerihan TSDL Youth League Div 2 Mullinahone 1 – 6 Cullen Lattin  Tipperar
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 26/27th January

Saturday 26th January Munster Junior Cup 4th Round  Lakewood Athletic 0 – 0 Clonmel Celtic (Lakewood win 4-2 on penalties)   Munster Youths Cup 4th Round  Bansha Celtic 0 – 8 Tramore    TSDL Youths Div 2  Cullen Lattin 6 – 3 Gortnah
Continue Reading →

TSDL results 19/20th January

Saturday 19th January Munster Youth Cup, 4th Round Clonmel Town 2 – 4 Broadford   TSDL Youths Div 1 Burncourt/Vee Rovers 1 – 4 Cahir Park   TSDL Youths Div 2 Mullinahone 1 – 1 Kilsheelan United Cullen Lattin 0 – 0 Clerihan Bansha Celtic 7 &#
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 12/13th January

Saturday 12th January  TSDL Youth League Division One Two Mile Borris 0 – 3 Cahir Park Peake Villa 3 – 2 Clonmel Town   TSDL Youth League Division Two Mullinahone 4 – 1 Cashel Town Gortnahoe 1 – 4 Bansha Celtic Cullen/Lattin 9 – 1 Tipperary Town
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 5/6th January

Saturday 5th January. TSDL 2nd Division Youth Cup. Cullen/Lattin 3 – 1 Cashel Town (aet 1-1 ft) Clerihan 3 – 1 Bansha Celtic    TSDL Youth League Division One Cahir Park 3 – 1 Peake Villa Clonmel Town 0 – 1 Burncourt Celtic/Vee Rovers   TSDL
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 30th December

Sunday 30th December Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 4 – 1 Clonmel Town  Peake Villa v Cullen Lattin (w/o to Peake Villa) Clonmel Celtic 2 – 0 St Michael’s B    Tipperary Cup 1st Round Wilderness Rovers 2 – 0 St Nicholas&nb
Continue Reading →

TSDL Results 16th December

Saturday 15th December Division Two Youth Cup Semi Final Cashel Town v Cullen Lattin, (off)  Bansha Celtic v Clerihan, (off)   TSDL Youths Div 1 Cahir Park v Peake Villa, (off)  Clonmel Town v Burncourt/Vee Rovers, (off)    TSDL Youths Div 2 Tipperary Tow
Continue Reading →