Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Results 24/25th March

Saturday 24th Tipperary Youth Cup Semi Final St Michael’s 4 – 0 Cahir Park Youth League Div 2 semi final 1st leg Burncourt/Vee 3 -1 Two Mile Borris Mullinahone 0 – 2 Cahir Park Sunday 25th March Munster Junior Cup 1/4 final St Michael’s 1 – 1 Newmarket Celtic (AET, N
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 17/18th March

Saturday 17th FAI u17 Cup Peake Villa 3 – 2 Springfield Division 2 Youth Cup Semi Finals Mullinahone 2 – 1 Cashel Town Cahir Park 2-3 Burncourt/Vee Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Two Mile Borris 0 – 5 St Michael’s
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 11th March

Saturday 10th March Tipperary Youth Cup Semi Finals Cahir Park v St Michael’s (off) TSDL Youths League Div 2A Cahir Park 5 – 1 Cashel Town Sunday 11th FAI Junior Cup ¼ final Usher Celtic 1 – 2 St Michael’s Munster Junior Cup 1/4 final Janesboro 1 – 0 Peake Villa Clon
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 25th February

Saturday 24th February TSDL Youths Div 1 St Michael’s 3 – 3 Clonmel Celtic TSDL Div 2A Cahir Park 7 – 2 St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin TSDL Div 2B Moyglass United 0 – 8 Clerihan Sunday 25th February Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Murroe 0 – 1 St Michael’s Southend Uni
Continue Reading ?

TSDL results 18th February

Saturday 17th February TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Town 0 – 2 St Michael’s (St Michael’s are Youths champions) TSDL Youths 2A Burncourt/Vee 0 – 2 Cashel Town (played in Cashel) St Nicholas/Cullen 4 – 2 Bansha Celtic TSDL Youth 2B Clerihan 5 – 0 Mullinahone
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 11th February

Saturday 10th February FAI U17 Round of 16 Peake Villa 3 – 2 Manulla FC (Mayo) TSDL Youth Division 2B Moyglass United 0 – 12 Two Mile Borris Sunday 11th February Munster Junior Cup last 16 Peake Villa 3 – 2 Thurles Town
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 4th February

Saturday, 3rd February TSDL Youths Div 1 Peake Villa 0 – 1 St Michael’s TSDL Youths Div 2A Cahir Park 3 – 3 Bansha Celtic Burncourt/Vee v Cashel Town (off) TSDL Youths Div 2B Mullinahone 15 – 1 Moyglass United Two Mile Borris v Clerihan, (off) Sunday 4th February FAI
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 27/28th January

Saturday 27th January Munster Youth Cup Clonmel Celtic 3 – 2 Fermoy Sunday 28th January Tipperary Cup 1st Round Cahir Park v Old Bridge (off) Munster Junior Cup, 4th Round Peake Villa 2 – 1 Nenagh Celtic (AET) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Clonmel Celtic 1 – 8
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 14th January

Saturday 13th January FAI Junior Cup Round of 32 Tolka Rovers 2 – 1 Clonmel Town Munster Youths Cup, 4th Round Fermoy v Clonmel Celtic (off) TSDL Youth League Div 1 Cahir Park 2 – 1 Peake Villa TSDL Youth League Div 2B Mulinahone v Moyglass United Sunday 14th January FAI J
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 07th January

Saturday 6th January TSDL Youth Div 1 Cahir Park 3 – 1 Clonmel Celtic St Michael’s v Clonmel Town (off) TSDL Div 2A Cashel Town 1 – 2 St Nicholas/Cullen Burncourt/Vee 3 – 1 Cahir Park TSDL Div 2B Two Mile Borris 6 – 0 Kilsheelan United Clerihan v Mullinahone (o
Continue Reading ?