Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Results 26/31st December

Tuesday 26th December Tipperary Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic B 0 – 7 St Michael’s Saturday 30th December Youth League Div 1 St Michael’s 3 – 2 Cahir Park Youth League Div 2A Cashel Town v Cahir Park, (off) Youth League Div 2B Moyglass United v Clerihan, (off) Sunday 3
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 17th December

Saturday 16th December Munster League Champions Cup Final Jackman Park, Limerick Janesboro 2 – 1 St Michael’s (AET) Div 2 Youth Cup ¼ final Bansha Celtic v Mullinahone (off) Sunday 17th December Paddy Purtill Cup 1st Round Galbally United 2 – 3 Cullen Lattin Peter O Reilly
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 10th December

Saturday 9th December Munster Youth Cup 3rd Round Bansha Celtic 0 – 10 Clonmel Town Clonmel Celtic 5 – 3 Peake Villa TSDL Youth League Div 2A St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin 2 – 0 Burncourt/Vee TSDL Youth League 2B Moyglass United v Clerihan Kilsheelan United 1 – 3 M
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 3rd December

Saturday 2nd December FAI Youth Cup Edenderry Town 3 – 2 Cahir Park TSDL Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Town 0 – 2 St Michael’s Clonmel Celtic 2 – 3 Peake Villa TSDL Youths Div 2a Burncourt/Vee v Cahir Park (off) Bansha Celtic 3 – 2 Cashel Town 3rd December FAI Cup
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 26th November

Saturday 25th November Tipperary Youth Cup quarter final Cahir Park 2 – 0 Burncourt/Vee Mullinahone 0 – 2 Cashel Town St Michael’s v Clerihan, (off) Clonmel Celtic 2 – 2 Two Mile Borris (AET Two Mile Borris won on penalties) TSDL Youth League Div 1 Peake Villa 3 R
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 19th November

Saturday 18th November FAI Youth Cup 2nd Round Ballymackey 3 – 1 Clonmel Town TSDL Youth League Div 1 Cahir Park 3 – 3 St Michael’s TSDL Division 2 Youth Cup ¼ final Bansha Celtic v Mullinahone (off) Sunday 19th November FAI U17 Cup Coachford 4 – 2 Clonmel Celtic Peake Villa 1 – 1 Dro
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 12th November

Saturday 11th November FAI Youth Cup, 2nd Round Cahir Park 2 – 1 Peake Villa TSDL Youth League Div 2B Kilsheelan United 5 – 3 Clerihan Mullinahone 1 – 3 Two Mile Borris Sunday 12th November FAI Junior Cup 4th Rd Clonmel Celtic 1 – 0 Thurles Town Clonmel Town 5
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 5th November

Saturday 4th of November TSDL Youth Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic 2 – 5 Two Mile Borris Kilsheelan United 1 – 4 Mullinahone St Michael’s 0 – 0 Peake Villa, AET St Michael’s win 4-3 on penalties Clonmel Town 0 – 0 Clonmel Celtic AET Clonmel Celtic win 5-4 on
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 29/30th October

Saturday 28th October Munster League Champions Cup 1/4 final St Michael’s 4 – 1 Hibs (Waterford) TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Town 0 – 2 Cahir Park TSDL Youths Div 2A Bansha Celtic 3 – 2 St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin TSDL Youths Div 2B Clerihan 1 – 3 Two Mile Borris M
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 22nd October

Sunday 22nd October FAI U17 Cup Bohemians (Wat.) 1 – 2 P Villa FAI Junior Cup, 3rd Round Clonmel Town 2 – 1 Peake Villa Clodaigh Rangers v St Michaels (off) Suirside v Galbally United (off) Old Bridge 2 – 1 Tipperary Town (AET) Killavilla 3 – 2 Vee Rovers Wilde
Continue Reading ?