Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/gracet68/public_html/tsdl.ie/wp-content/themes/Impreza-child/functions.php:67) in /home/gracet68/public_html/tsdl.ie/wp-content/plugins/sg-cachepress/core/Supercacher/Supercacher_Helper.php on line 77
TSDL – Tipperary Southern & District League Ltd https://www.tsdl.ie Amateur Soccer League catering for male players from 17 years upwards Mon, 24 Feb 2020 21:45:04 +0000 en-US hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=5.3.2 TSDL Fixtures, 7/8th Marchhttps://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-7-8th-march/ https://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-7-8th-march/#respond Mon, 24 Feb 2020 21:45:04 +0000 https://www.tsdl.ie/?p=8080 Saturday 7th March

TSDL Youths Div 2

Cullen Lattin v Bansha Town

Cashel Town v Cullen Lattin A

Kilsheelan United v Clonmel Town

 

Sunday 8th March

Munster League Champions Cup

St Michael’s v Killarney Celtic

 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Glengoole United v Clonmel Town

Bansha Celtic v Peake Villa

Cahir Park v Two Mile Borris

Clonmel Celtic v Vee Rovers

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1

Cashel Town v Old Bridge

Clonmel Town v Tipperary Town

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2

Kilmanahan United v Cullen Lattin

Cashel Town v Kilsheelan United

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3

Bansha Celtic v St Nicholas

Killenaule Rovers v Tipperary Town

Mullinahone v Clonmel Celtic

Burncourt Celtic v Suirside

Kilsheelan United v Moyglass United

]]>
https://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-7-8th-march/feed/ 0
TSDL Results 22/23rd Februaryhttps://www.tsdl.ie/results/tsdl-results-22-23rd-february/ https://www.tsdl.ie/results/tsdl-results-22-23rd-february/#respond Sun, 23 Feb 2020 18:11:58 +0000 https://www.tsdl.ie/?p=8071 Saturday 22nd February 

Tipperary Youth Cup 2nd Round

Cashel Town 0 – 2 Bansha Town

 

TSDL Youths Div 2 

Cullen Lattin B 4 – 4 Kilsheelan United

 

Sunday 23rd February 

Munster Youth Cup 1/4 final 

College Corinthians 7 – 0 Two Mile Borris

Villa 4 – 1 Cullen Lattin 

 

Tipperary Cup 2nd round 

Cahir Park 4 – 3 Clonmel Town 

Mullinahone 0 – 1 Tipperary Town

Peake Villa 5 – 0 Old Bridge

Two Mile Borris 6 – 1 Rosegreen Rangers 

Slieveardagh United 5 – 2 Peake Villa B

Glengoole United v Bansha Celtic (off) 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

St Michael’s 12 – 1 Clonmel Celtic

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 

Wilderness Rovers 2 – 4 Cashel Town 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2

Kilsheelan United v Donohill and District (off) 

Galbally United 0 – 2 Cahir Park

Cashel Town 2 – 0 Kilmanahan United

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3 

Bansha Celtic v Moyglass United (off)

Kilsheelan United 0 – 5 Burncourt Celtic

St Nicholas 4 – 3 Clonmel Celtic  

]]>
https://www.tsdl.ie/results/tsdl-results-22-23rd-february/feed/ 0
TSDL Fixtures 29th Feb/1st Marchhttps://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-29th-feb-1st-march/ https://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-29th-feb-1st-march/#respond Sun, 16 Feb 2020 22:12:56 +0000 https://www.tsdl.ie/?p=8058 Saturday 29th February 

Tipperary Youth Cup semi final 

Bansha Town v Shanbally United, 2:30pm J O Dwyer 

Kilsheelan United v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm J Teehan 

 

TSDL Youths Div 1 

Cullen Lattin v Peake Villa, 2:30pm B O Donoghue 

 

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round 

St Michael’s v Regional United B, 3pm J Lyons, J Maguire, T Keating 

 

Sunday 1st March 

Paddy Purtill Cup semi final 

Galbally United v Kilmanahan United, 3pm M Coady 

 

Paddy Purtill Cup quarter final

Wilderness Rovers v Cashel Town, 11:30am M Coady 

 

Peter O Reilly Cup semi finals 

St Nicholas v Mullinahone, 3pm B O Donoghue 

Moyglass United v Suirside, 3pm E Ryan 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League 

Peake Villa v Cahir Park, 3pm P Ivors   

Two Mile Borris v Glengoole United, 12pm P Ivors   

Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 11:30am M Duffy 

Vee Rovers v Bansha Celtic, 3pm J O Dwyer  

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 

Peake Villa v Slieveradagh United, 12pm G Ward 

Clonmel Town v Old Bridge, 3pm N Coughlan 

Tipperary Town v St Michael’s, 3pm M Duffy 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 

Cullen Lattin v Rosegreen Rangers, 3pm G Ward 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3 

Bansha Celtic v Burncourt Celtic, 12pm T Keating 

Clonmel Celtic v Killenaule Rovers, 11:30am E Ryan 

Kilsheelan United v Tipperary Town, 12pm N Coughlan   

 

]]>
https://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-29th-feb-1st-march/feed/ 0
Important notice re blanket postponement, 16th Februaryhttps://www.tsdl.ie/latest-news/important-notice-re-blanket-postponement-16th-february/ https://www.tsdl.ie/latest-news/important-notice-re-blanket-postponement-16th-february/#respond Sat, 15 Feb 2020 19:31:39 +0000 https://www.tsdl.ie/?p=8055 All Games on Sunday 16th of February have been postponed due to adverse weather 

This is a blanket postponement 

]]>
https://www.tsdl.ie/latest-news/important-notice-re-blanket-postponement-16th-february/feed/ 0
TSDL Fixtures 23/23rd Februaryhttps://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-23-23rd-february/ https://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-23-23rd-february/#respond Sun, 09 Feb 2020 21:57:56 +0000 https://www.tsdl.ie/?p=8046 Saturday 22nd February 

Tipperary Youth Cup 2nd Round

Cashel Town v Bansha Town, 2:30pm M Teehan

 

TSDL Youths Div 2 

Cullen Lattin B v Kilsheelan United, 2:30pm T Keating  

 

Sunday 23rd February 

Munster Youth Cup 1/4 final 

College Corinthians v Two Mile Borris, 2pm 

Villa v Cullen Lattin, 2pm 

 

Tipperary Cup 2nd round 

Cahir Park v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm J Maguire 

Mullinahone v Tipperary Town, 2:30pm T Keating   

St Michael’s v Cullen Lattin, (off) 

Peake Villa v Old Bridge, 11:30am M Jordan 

Two Mile Borris v Rosegreen Rangers, 2:30pm M Duffy 

Slieveardagh United v Peake Villa B, 11:30am J Lyons

Glengoole United v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm J Teehan, M Jordan, J Lyons  

 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

St Michael’s v Clonmel Celtic, 12pm M Duffy

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 

Wilderness Rovers v Cashel Town, 2:30pm P Ivors 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2

Kilsheelan United v Donohill and District, 2:30pm G Ward 

Galbally United v Cahir Park, 2:3pm M Coady

Cashel Town v Kilmanahan United, 2:30pm N Coughlan 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3 

Bansha Celtic v Moyglass United, 11:30am M Coady 

Kilsheelan United v Burncourt Celtic, 2:30pm E Ryan 

St Nicholas v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm B O Donoghue  

]]>
https://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-23-23rd-february/feed/ 0
TSDL Results 8/9th Februaryhttps://www.tsdl.ie/results/tsdl-results-8-9th-february/ https://www.tsdl.ie/results/tsdl-results-8-9th-february/#respond Sun, 09 Feb 2020 20:05:07 +0000 https://www.tsdl.ie/?p=8043 Saturday 7th February 

TSDL Youths Div 1 

Cullen Lattin v Shanbally United (off)

Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round

Two Mile Borris 0 – 3 Bansha Town 

 

TSDL Youths Div 2 

Cashel Town 3 – 1 Peake Villa

Cullen Lattin B 0 – 7 Clonmel Town 

]]>
https://www.tsdl.ie/results/tsdl-results-8-9th-february/feed/ 0
Important Notice re blanket postponement 9th Februaryhttps://www.tsdl.ie/latest-news/important-notice-re-blanket-postponement-9th-february/ https://www.tsdl.ie/latest-news/important-notice-re-blanket-postponement-9th-february/#respond Sat, 08 Feb 2020 21:33:05 +0000 https://www.tsdl.ie/?p=8041

All Games on Sunday 9th of February have been postponed due to adverse weather 

This is a blanket postponement 

 

]]>
https://www.tsdl.ie/latest-news/important-notice-re-blanket-postponement-9th-february/feed/ 0
TSDL Fixtures 14/15th Februaryhttps://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-14-15th-february/ https://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-14-15th-february/#respond Tue, 04 Feb 2020 21:36:59 +0000 https://www.tsdl.ie/?p=8035 Saturday 15th 

Tipperary Youth Cup 2nd Round

Cashel Town v Bansha Town, 2pm N Coughlan 

 

TSDL Youth League Div 1 

Cullen Lattin v Peake Villa, 2:30pm J O Dwyer 

Clonmel Town v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm E Ryan 

 

TSDL Youth Div 2 

Kilsheelan United v Cullen Lattin B, 2:30pm P Ivors 

 

 

 

Sunday 16th 

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round 

St Michael’s v Regional United B, 12pm P Keane, J Maguire, T Keating 

 

 

Paddy Purtill Cup semi final 

Galbally United v Kilmanahan United, 3pm J Maguire

 

Paddy Purtill Cup quarter final

Wilderness Rovers v Cashel Town, 11am P Ivors   

 

Peter O Reilly Cup semi finals 

St Nicholas v Mullinahone, 2:30pm B O Donoghue  

Moyglass United v Suirside, 3pm P Keane  

 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League 

Peake Villa v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Jordan  

Two Mile Borris v Glengoole United, 2:30pm P Ivors  

Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm J Teehan  

Vee Rovers v Bansha Celtic, 11:30am J O Dwyer  

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 

Peake Villa v Slieveardagh United, 11am J Teehan  

Clonmel Town v Old Bridge, 12pm M Coady

Tipperary Town v St Michael’s, 3pm M Coady   

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 

Cullen Lattin v Kilsheelan United, 3pm T Keating

Rosegreen Rangers v Cahir Park, 11:30am G Ward 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3 

Bansha Celtic v Burncourt Celtic, 2:30pm G Ward 

Clonmel Celtic v Killenaule Rovers, 12pm E Ryan 

Kilsheelan United v Tipperary Town, 2:30pm N Coughlan  

 

]]>
https://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-14-15th-february/feed/ 0
TSDL results 1/2nd Februaryhttps://www.tsdl.ie/results/tsdl-results-1-2nd-february/ https://www.tsdl.ie/results/tsdl-results-1-2nd-february/#respond Sun, 02 Feb 2020 13:31:20 +0000 https://www.tsdl.ie/?p=8022 Saturday 1st February 

Division 2 Youth Cup Final

Cashel Town v Kilsheelan United, (off)

 

TSDL Youths Div 1 

Shanbally United 1 – 1 Clonmel Town 

 

Sunday 2nd February 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League 

St Michael’s 2 – 1 Peake Villa

Clonmel Celtic 2 – 2 Two Mile Borris  

 

Shield Div 1 semi final 

Cashel Town 3 – 0 St Michael’s

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1

Tipperary Town 5 – 0 Clonmel Town 

Slieveardagh United 2 – 1 Wilderness Rovers

Old Bridge 3 – 2 Peake Villa 

 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2

Cullen Lattin 2 – 1 Cahir Park  

Kilsheelan United 7 – 1 Cashel Town  

Kilmanahan United v Donohill and District (off)

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3

Bansha Celtic 4 – 2 Suirside

Kilsheelan United 2 – 4 Killenaule Rovers 

Mullinahone 3 – 0 Moyglass United

]]>
https://www.tsdl.ie/results/tsdl-results-1-2nd-february/feed/ 0
TSDL Fixtures 7/8th Februaryhttps://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-7-8th-february/ https://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-7-8th-february/#respond Mon, 27 Jan 2020 16:45:24 +0000 https://www.tsdl.ie/?p=7982 Saturday 7th February 

TSDL Youths Div 1 

Cullen Lattin v Shanbally United, 3pm E Ryan  

 

Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round

Two Mile Borris v Bansha Town, 2:30pm J Teehen  

 

TSDL Youths Div 2 

Cashel Town v Peake Villa, 2:30pm P Ivors 

Cullen Lattin B v Clonmel Town, 1pm G Ward 

 

Sunday 8th February 

Tipperary Cup 2nd round 

Cahir Park v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm J Maguire 

Mullinahone v Tipperary Town, 2:30pm T Keating  

St Michael’s v Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm P Keane  

Peake Villa v Old Bridge, 11:30am M Jordan  

Two Mile Borris v Rosegreen Rangers, 11:30am M Duffy 

Slieveardagh United v Peake Villa B, 11:30am J Lyons

Glengoole United v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm J Teehan M Jordan, J Lyons 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 

Wilderness Rovers v Cashel Town, 2:30pm P Ivors  

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2

Kilsheelan United v Donohill and District, 2:30pm G Ward 

Galbally United v Cahir Park, 11:30am J O Dwyer 

Cashel Town v Kilmanahan United, 2:30pm N Coughlan  

 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3 

Bansha Celtic v Moyglass United, 11:30am M Coady 

Kilsheelan United v Burncourt Celtic, 2:30pm M Coady  

St Nicholas v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm M Duffy  

 

 

 

 

]]>
https://www.tsdl.ie/fixtures/tsdl-fixtures-7-8th-february/feed/ 0