Notice re: Free Weekends

Club secretary’s please note:

Regarding Rule 21a of the TSDL Rule Book, an application by a club for a “free weekend”, may or may not be granted, and all decisions made are at the discretion of the TSDL fixtures secretary.

When applying for a free weekend, clubs must specify dates, in writing, when making the request.

In all cases, the fixtures secretary of the TSDL, has the final say on whether a requested is granted or not.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Menu