League Table 2008-2009

Premier DivisionDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4 – Youth Division 1Youth Division 2 (A)Youth Division 2 (B)

  Premier Division
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Town16120436
Peake Villa AFC16113236
St. Michael’s AFC16105135
Old Bridge FC1690727
Rock Rovers1654719
Clonmel Celtic1661919
Bansha Celtic1643915
Cahir Park AFC16501115
Rosegreen Rangers1612135

  Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cashel Town16132141
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevin’s FC16120436
Wilderness Rovers1684428
St. Michael’s (B)1663721
St. Nicholas AFC1663721
Clonmel Town (B)1653818
Galbally United1652917
Moyglass United16511016
Kilmanahan United1614117

  Division Two
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Ballingarry Albion AFC1475226
Killusty AFC1472523
Clonmel Celtic (B)1464422
Glengoole United1456321
Vee Rovers1454519
Killenaule Rovers1452717
Cullen/Lattin FC1435614
St. Kieran’s FC1424810

  Division Three
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Kilsheelan United14111234
Two-Mile-Borris (B)14100430
Cashel Town (B)1491428
Redmondstown AFC1481525
Glen Villa1462620
Mullinahone FC1451816
Sarsfield Rovers1412115
Donohill & District FC1404104

  Division Four
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
FC Dundrum14100430
Burncourt Celtic1492329
Cahir Park (B)1491428
Dualla AFC1472523
Peake Villa (B)1455420
Ballypatrick FC1443715
Galbally United (B)14311010
Ballyneale AFC1412115

  Youths Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
St. Michael’s AFC12102032
Clonmel Town1282226
Rock Rovers1241713

  Youths Division Two (A)
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cahir Park AFC962120
Cullen/Lattin FC933312
St. Nicholas AFC92167
Vee Rovers90181

  Youths Division Two (B)
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clerihan FC961219
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevin’s FC941413
Moyglass United92167
Killenaule Rovers91174

Menu