League Table 2009-2010

Premier DivisionDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4 – Youth Division 1Youth Division 2 (A)

  Premier Division
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Peake Villa AFC16123139
Clonmel Celtic16113236
St. Michael’s AFC1694331
Clonmel Town1685329
Cashel Town1664622
Rock Rovers1652917
Cahir Park AFC1634913
Old Bridge FC16321111
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevin’s FC1611144

  Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Galbally United16104234
Wilderness Rovers1694331
Rosegreen Rangers1685329
St. Michael’s (B)1684428
St. Nicholas AFC1682626
Ballingarry Albion AFC1645717
Bansha Celtic1652917
Clonmel Town (B)16321111
Killusty AFC1622128

  Division Two
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Moyglass United14101331
Kilmanahan United1474325
Clonmel Celtic (B)1454519
Killenaule Rovers1454519
Glengoole United1446418
Kilsheelan United1453618
Two-Mile-Borris (B)1441913
Vee Rovers1433812

  Division Three
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cashel Town (B)14103133
Cullen/Lattin FC1492329
Glen Villa1492329
Redmondstown AFC1464422
FC Dundrum1445517
Burncourt Celtic1433812
Mullinahone FC1424810
St. Kieran’s FC1403113

  Division Four
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cahir Park (B)16114137
Kilbehenny Celtic16104234
Peake Villa (B)1692529
Clerihan FC1683527
Ballypatrick FC1671822
Donohill & District FC1663720
Dualla AFC1654719
Ballyneale AFC1622128
Rock Rovers (B)1621137

  Youths Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
St. Michael’s AFC1182126
Clonmel Town1171322
Cahir Park AFC1162320

  Youths Division Two (A)
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clerihan FC1594231
Cahir Park (B)1581525
Peake Villa AFC1564522
St. Michael’s (B)1563621
Clonmel Celtic1551913
St. Nicholas AFC1521127
Cashel Town1513116

Menu