League Table 2010-2011

Premier DivisionDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4 – Youth Division 1Youth Division 2

  Premier Division
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Town14121137
St. Michael’s AFC1492329
Clonmel Celtic1458123
Wilderness Rovers1462620
Cashel Town1444616
Peake Villa AFC1435614
Cahir Park AFC1432911
Galbally United1420126

  Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevin’s FC16123139
St. Nicholas AFC1693430
Moyglass United1683527
Ballingarry Albion AFC1673624
Old Bridge FC1664622
Bansha Celtic1653818
St. Michael’s (B)1644816
Rosegreen Rangers1627713
Kilmanahan United16241010

  Division Two
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Town (B)14101331
Glengoole United1491428
Killenaule Rovers1491428
Cashel Town (B)1474325
Glen Villa1443715
Clonmel Celtic (B)1442814
Kilsheelan United1441913
Killusty AFC1421117

  Division Three
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cahir Park (B)1483327
Cullen/Lattin FC1474325
FC Dundrum1484224*
Vee Rovers1466224
Redmondstown AFC1446418
Burncourt Celtic1435614
Two-Mile-Borris (B)142399
Kilbehenny Celtic1413106
* FC Dundrum were deducted 4 points

  Division Four
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Ballypatrick FC18150345
Tipperary Town FC18123339
Dualla AFC18122438
Clerihan FC18105335
Donohill & District FC1882826
St. Kieran’s FC1882826
Peake Villa (B)1872923
Moyglass United (B)18331212
Ballyneale AFC1823139
Mullinahone FC1820166

  Youths Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
St. Michael’s AFC11100130
Clonmel Town1163221
Cahir Park AFC1162320
Clerihan FC112369

  Youths Division Two
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Celtic12101131
Peake Villa AFC1251616
St. Nicholas AFC1241713
Cullen/Lattin FC122197
Cashel Town120292

Menu