League Table 2011-2012

Premier DivisionDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4 – Youth Division 1 – Youth Division 2

  Premier Division
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
St. Michael’s AFC14140042
Clonmel Celtic1483327
Clonmel Town1472523
Cashel Town1464422
Peake Villa AFC1454519
Wilderness Rovers1442814
Cahir Park AFC1422108
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevin’s FC1411124

  Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Old Bridge FC16122238
Bansha Celtic16102432
Glengoole United1685329
Galbally United1673624
Moyglass United1663721
St. Nicholas AFC1653818
Ballingarry Albion AFC1636715
St. Michael’s (B)16421014
Clonmel Town (B)16241010

  Division Two
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cullen/Lattin FC14103133
Killenaule Rovers14103133
Kilsheelan United1471622
Kilmanahan United1461719
Rosegreen Rangers1435614
Glen Villa1435614
Cashel Town (B)1441913
Clonmel Celtic (B)14311010

  Division Three
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Tipperary Town FC14102232
Ballypatrick FC14100430
Killusty AFC1493230
Burncourt Celtic1451816
Vee Rovers1451816
Redmondstown AFC1443715
FC Dundrum14401012
Two-Mile-Borris (B)14401012

  Division Four
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Donohill & District FC16142044
Clerihan FC16104234
Dualla AFC1674525
Ballyneale AFC1673624
St. Kieran’s FC1672723
Peake Villa (B)1649321
Cullen/Lattin FC (B)1643915
Kilbehenny Celtic1635814
Mullinahone FC1600160

  Youths Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Town10100030
St. Michael’s AFC1080224
Cahir Park AFC1051416
Clerihan FC102086

  Youths Division Two
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevin’s FC1061319
Peake Villa AFC1032511
Bansha / Donohill1031610
Cullen/Lattin FC100191

Menu