League Table 2014-2015

The league tables are updated as soon as the results are entered onto the site.

If you believe the tables to be incorrect, send an E-Mail to info@tsdl.ie.

Please note, Youth Division table will be split into two groups in the near future, and current points totals may not reflect the relative positions of teams when the table will be split.

Premier DivisionDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4 – Youth Division 1 – Youth Division 2

  Premier Division
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Celtic (c)14122038
St. Michael’s14112135
Clonmel Town1482426
Peake Villa1462620
Cashel Town1461719
Two Mile Borris1433812
Glengoole United1432911
Wilderness Rovers (R)1400140
Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Old Bridge (P,C)16112335
Bansha Celtic (P)16104234
Cullen/Lattin1691628
Tipperary Town1673624
Kilsheelan United1663721
St. Nicholas1653818
Redmondstown1653818
Cahir Park16511016
Rosegreen Rangers (R)16321111
Division Two
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
St. Michael’s (B) (C, P)14110333
Galbally United (P)1494131
Donohill and District1490527
Moyglass United1481525
Clonmel Town (B)1462620
Vee Rovers1462620
Killusty (R)1411124
Killenaule Rovers (R)1410133
Division Three
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Suirside (P,C)1293030
St. Kierans (P)1273224
Dualla1272323
Burncourt Celtic1242614
Cashel Town (B)1244416
Ballyneale (R)122379
Kilmanahan United (R)1201111
Division Four
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Slieveardagh (C, P)12102032
Clonmel Celtic B (P)1292129
Peake Villa (B)1251616
Cullen/Lattin (B)1243515
Tipperary Town (B)1232711
Wilderness Rovers B122379
Bansha Celtic (B)122197
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevins (B)00000
Youths Division 1
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Peake Villa12110133
Clonmel Town1190227
St. Michael’s1180324
Cahir Park1251616
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevins122197
Youths Division 2
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Celtic1170421
Cashel Town1131710
Moyglass United113089
Donohill and District111194

Menu