Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website

TSDL Results 27th April/10th May

Wednesday 27th April

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Two Mile Borris 1 – 5 St Michael’s

(St Michael’s are Premier League Champions)

Clonmel Credit Union Division 3

Cullen Lattin 2 – 2 Bansha Celtic

Friday 29th April

Clonmel Credit Union Division 2

Vee Rovers 3 – 1 Donohill and District

Sunday 1st May

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Clonmel Celtic 0 – 2 St Michael’s

Cashel Town 0 – 2 Old Bridge

Tipperary Cup 1/4 finals

Slieveardagh United 1 – 0 Cahir Park

St Nicholas 0 – 2 Galbally United

Clonmel Credit Union Division 1

Redmondstown 2 – 0 Tipperary Town

Cullen Lattin 6 – 0 Wilderness Rovers

Clonmel Credit Union Division 2

Moyglass United 2 – 4 Cashel Town

Suirside 2 -3 Rosegreen Rangers

Clonmel Credit Union Division 3

Bansha Celtic 1 – 6 Mullinahone

Burncourt Celtic 5 – 1 Ballyneale (Burncurt Celtic are Third Division Champions)

Killusty 2 – 2 Cullen Lattin

Tipperary Town 2 – 0 Killenaule

Division 1 Shield Final

Cahir Park

St Michaels 3 – 0 Kilsheelan United

Thursday 5th May

Clonmel Credit Union Division 1

St Michael’s 2 – 2 Tipperary Town

Redmondstown 0 – 1 Kilsheelan United

Cahir Park 1 – 0 Cullen Lattin

Galbally United 3 – St Nicholas

Clonmel Credit Union Division 2

Suirside 3 – 2 Vee Rovers

Rosegreen Rangers 1 – 0 Slieveardagh United

Clonmel Credit Union Division 3

Tipperary Town 1 – 1 Cullen Lattin

Ballyneale 1 – 1 Killenaule Rovers

Saturday 8th May

Munster Youths Cup Final

Celtic Park, Clonmel

Clonmel Town 0- 0 Fairview Rangers (Clonmel Town won on penalties to retain their Munster Youths Cup title)

Sunday 9th May

Tipperary Cup Semi Final

Galbally United 1 – 2 Slieverardagh United

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Cashel Town 1 – 6 Two Mile Borris (This result means that Glengoole United have been relegated)

Clonmel Credit Union Division 1

Wilderness Rovers 2 – 4 Tipperary Town

St Michael’s 1 – 3 St Nicholas

Clonmel Credit Union Division 2

Peake Villa 1 – 2 Vee Rovers

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3

Bansha Celtic 4 – 2 Killenaule Rovers

Cullen Lattin 0 – 2 Burncourt Celtic

Monday 10th May

Tipperary Cup Semi Final

Clonmel Celtic 3 – 4 Clonmel Town (AET)

Wednesday 11th May
Clonmel Credit Union Division 1

Galbally United 3 – 1 Tipperary Town

Clonmel Credit Union Division 2

Vee Rovers 2 – 0 Cashel Town

Moyglass United 1 – 4 Slieveardagh United

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.