League Table 2005-2006

Premier DivisionDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4 – Youths Division OneYouths Division Two

  Premier Division
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Town16160048
St. Michael’s AFC16131240
Bansha Celtic1673624
Clonmel Celtic1653819
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevin’s FC1661919
Peake Villa AFC1646618
St. Nicholas AFC1652917
Rock Rovers1644816
Killusty AFC1604124

  Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Old Bridge FC16124040
Cahir Park AFC16104234
Rosegreen Rangers1683527
Galbally United1675426
Gooldscross FC1654719
St. Michael’s (B)1653818
Ballingarry Albion AFC1644816
Vee Rovers16321111
Cashel Town1623119

  Division Two
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Kilmanahan United14100430
Glen Villa1485129
Moyglass United1472523
Glengoole United1464422
Rock Rovers (B)1462620
Clonmel Celtic (B)1445517
Killenaule Rovers1434713
Commons FC1402122

  Division Three
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Town (B)14111234
Sarsfield Rovers1483327
Wilderness Rovers1482426
Kilsheelan United1471622
Clerihan FC1463521
Doon United1441913
Donohill FC14311010
Cullen/Lattin FC1422108

  Division Four
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Hollyford FC14103133
Mullinahone FC1484228
Galbally United (B)1473424
Dualla AFC1462620
Redmondstown AFC1462620
Burncourt Celtic1434713
St. Kieran’s FC1426612
Knocklong FC1420126

  Youths Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cashel Town12100230
St. Michael’s AFC1292129
Clonmel Town1271422
Galbally United123099
Rock Rovers1200120

  Youths Division Two
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Celtic14131040
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevin’s FC1483327
Moyglass United1472523
Bansha Celtic1472523
Vee Rovers1444616
Peake Villa AFC1426612
Mullinahone FC14311010
Killenaule Rovers1421117

Menu