League Table 2007-2008

Premier DivisionDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4 – Youths Division OneYouths Division Two

  Premier Division
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Town16141143
St. Michael’s AFC16131240
Peake Villa AFC1684428
Bansha Celtic1673624
Rock Rovers1664622
Clonmel Celtic1662820
Cahir Park AFC16501115
Galbally United1621137
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevin’s FC1614117

  Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Old Bridge FC16121337
Clonmel Town (B)16120436
Rosegreen Rangers16102432
St. Michael’s (B)1664622
St. Nicholas AFC1663721
Kilmanahan United1662820
Moyglass United1654719
Ballingarry Albion AFC1654719
Gooldscross FC1600160

  Division Two
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cashel Town14130139
Wilderness Rovers14101331
Killusty AFC1471622
Glengoole United1451816
Killenaule Rovers1443715
Vee Rovers1442814
Glen Villa1434713
Sarsfield Rovers1432911

  Division Three
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Celtic (B)1493230
St. Kieran’s FC1476127
Cullen/Lattin FC1482426
Kilsheelan United1454519
Mullinahone FC1453618
Hollyford FC1442814
Redmondstown AFC1434713
Donohill & District FC1422108

  Division Four
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cashel Town (B)16123139
Two-Mile-Borris (B)1687131
Cahir Park (B)1693430
Burncourt Celtic1683527
Dualla AFC1664622
Commons FC1654719
Galbally United (B)16511016
Peake Villa (B)1635814
Ballyneale AFC1602142

  Youths Division One
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Clonmel Town10100030
St. Michael’s AFC1062220
Cahir Park AFC1031610
Clonmel Celtic00000

  Youths Division Two
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Rock Rovers13102132
Killenaule Rovers1361619
Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevin’s FC1351716
Clerihan FC1333712
St. Nicholas AFC1340912
Vee Rovers1312105

Menu