League Table 2018-19

The league tables are updated as soon as the results are entered onto the site.

If you believe the tables to be incorrect, send an E-Mail to info@tsdl.ie

Premier DivisionDivision 1Division 2Division 3Youth Division 1 – Youth League Division 2A – Youth League Division 2B

Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division
Edit
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
St Michaels (C)16150145
Clonmel Town1693430
Peake Villa1683527
Cahir Park1673624
Clonmel Celtic1672723
Bansha Celtic1672723
Vee Rovers1645717
Tipperary Town (R)16421014
Old Bridge (R)1610153
Clonmel Credit Union Division One
Edit
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Glengoole United (C,P)14112135
Two Mile Borris (P)14110333
St Michael’s B1491428
Peake Villa B1470721
Slieveardagh United1451816
Cullen Lattin1441913
Wilderness Rovers1441913
Rosegreen Rangers (R)1412115
Clonmel Credit Union Division Two
Edit
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cashel Town (C, P)15150045
Clonmel Town B (P)16140242
Kilsheelan United1572623
Kilmanahan United1672723
Ballyneale1671822
Galbally United1663721
Donohill and District16331012
Burncourt Celtic (R)1623119
Suirside (R)1622128
Clonmel Credit Union  Division Three
Edit
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cahir Park (Ch.)16132141
Cashel Town (P)16106036
Killenaule Rovers1683527
Mullinahone1674525
St Nicholas1674525
Tipperary Town B1561819
Bansha Celtic B1562720
Killusty1621137
Kilsheeelan United1601151
TSDLYouths Division 1
Edit
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cahir Park (c)1091028
Peake Villa (2nd after playoff)1061319
Burncourt/Vee Rovers1061319
Clonmel Town1042414
Two Mile Borris102177
Clonmel Celtic1000100
TSDLYouths Division 2
Edit
TeamPlayedWonDrewLostPoints
Cullen Lattin13101231
Clerihan13101231
Bansha Celtic1391328
Kilsheelan United1372423
Mullinahone1371522
Tipperary Town1312105
Cashel Town1321107
Gortnahoe1311114

Menu