Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL Fixtures 7th April

Sunday 7th April  FAI Junior Cup semi final  St Michael’s v Glengad United    Clonmel Credit Union Premier League  Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa    Clonmel Credit Union Division 1  St Michael’s v Peake Villa    Clonmel Credi
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 30/31 March

Saturday 30th March TSDL Youths Division 1 play off Palmershill, Cashel Burncourt/Vee Rovers v Peake Villa, 1:30pm J O Dwyer, M Jordan, M Duffy    TSDL Youth League Division 2 Clerihan v Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm J Lyons    Sunday 31st March Clonmel Credit Union P
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 23/24th March

Saturday 23rd March TSDL Youths Div 2 Bansha Celtic v Clerihan 2pm N Coughlan, T Ryan, B O Donoghue   Tipperary Cup 1/4 final Peake Villa B v Clonmel Town B, 3pm M Duffy    Sunday 24th March Tipperary Cup 1/4 finals Glengoole United v St Michaels B, 12pm P Keane  C
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 16th March

Saturday 16th March  Munster Junior Cup  Kilmallock v St Michael’s, 3pm     Munster Youths Cup 1/4 final  Tramore v Cahir Park, 2:30pm     Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town v Peake Villa, 3pm P Keane    Shie
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 9/10th March

Saturday 9th March Youth League Div 1 play off  at Cahir Park Peake Villa v Burncourt/ Vee Rovers, 2:30pm N Coughlan, J Lyons, B O Donoghue   TSDL Youths Div 2  Tipperary Town v Clerihan, 2:30pm M Duffy Gortnahoe v Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm J O Dwyer  Bansha Celtic v M
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 2/3rd March

Saturday 2nd March  Tipperary Youth Cup final  at Celtic Park, Clonmel Cahir Park v Clerihan, 2:30pm J Teehan, T Keating, N Coughlan     TSDL Youth League Division 2 Bansha Celtic v Mullinahone, 2:30pm A Stafford   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St M
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 23/24th February

Saturday 23rd February  Division 2 Youth Cup Final  at Ashling Park, Cullen Clerihan v Cullen Lattin 2:30pm G Ward, T Ryan, M Duffy    TSDL Youths Div 2  Bansha Celtic v Kilsheelan United, 2:30pm M Teehan Cashel Town v Gortnahoe, 2:30pm P Ivors    Su
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 16/17th February

Saturday 16th February  Munster Junior Cup, 5th round St Michael’s v Lakewood, 2:30pm M Teehan, J Maguire, M Duffy    TSDL Youth League Div 2  Clerihan v Cashel Town, 2:30pm J O Dwyer   Tipperary Town v Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm J Lyons  Kilsheelan
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 9/10th February

Saturday 9th February  TSDL Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Town v Cahir Park, 2:30pm N Coughlan   TSDL Youths Div 2  Gortnahoe v Clerihan, 2:30pm M Jordan  Bansha Celtic v Mullinahone, 2:30pm J O Dwyer   Cullen Lattin v Cashel Town, 2:30pm B O Donoghue &
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 2/3rd February

Saturday 2nd February FAI Junior Cup last 16   Crumlin United v Clonmel Town, 2pm    Tipperary Youth Cup semi finals Peake Villa v Cahir Park, 2pm M Duffy  Kilsheelan United v Clerihan, 2pm J Lyons, T Keating, N Coughlan    TSDL Youth League Div 2 Mullina
Continue Reading ?