Tipperary Southern & District Football League Website


TSDL results 23/24th March

Saturday 23rd March TSDL Youths Div 2 Bansha Celtic 1 – 4 Clerihan   Tipperary Cup 1/4 final Peake Villa B 2 – 1 Clonmel Town B   Sunday 24th March Tipperary Cup 1/4 finals Glengoole United 0 – 3 St Michaels B Clonmel Town 5 – 1 Galbally United 
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 16/17th March

Saturday 16th March  Munster Junior Cup  Kilmallock 1 – 4 St Michael’s     Munster Youths Cup 1/4 final  Tramore 7 – 0 Cahir Park    Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town v Peake Villa (off)   Shield Division 3 Fina
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 9/10th March

Saturday 9th March Youth League Div 1 play off  at Cahir Park Peake Villa v Burncourt/ Vee Rovers (off)   TSDL Youths Div 2  Tipperary Town 2 – 6 Clerihan Gortnahoe 2 – 5 Cullen Lattin Bansha Celtic 4 – 0 Mullinahone    Sunday 10th March 
Continue Reading ?

TSDL results 2/3rd March

Saturday 2nd March  Tipperary Youth Cup final  at Celtic Park, Clonmel Cahir Park 2 – 1 Clerihan     TSDL Youth League Division 2 Bansha Celtic v Mullinahone, 2:30pm A Stafford   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s 2 – 0 Vee Rover
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Fixtures 23/24th February

Saturday 23rd February  Division 2 Youth Cup Final  at Ashling Park, Cullen Clerihan 2 – 4 Cullen Lattin (aet 2-2 ft)   TSDL Youths Div 2  Bansha Celtic 5 – 0 Kilsheelan United Cashel Town 4 – 2 Gortnahoe   Sunday 24th February  Munster
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 16/17th February

Saturday 16th February  Munster Junior Cup, 5th round St Michael’s 3 – 1 Lakewood    TSDL Youth League Div 2  Clerihan 8 – 1 Cashel Town  Tipperary Town 3 – 4 Cullen Lattin  Kilsheelan United 1 – 2 Mullinahone    Clonmel
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 9/10th February

Saturday 9th February  TSDL Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Town 0 – 10 Cahir Park   TSDL Youths Div 2  Gortnahoe 2 – 6 Clerihan  Bansha Celtic v Mullinahone (off)   Cullen Lattin 5 – 0 Cashel Town    Sunday 10th February  Muns
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 3rd February

Saturday 2nd February FAI Junior Cup last 16 Crumlin United 3 – 4 Clonmel Town   Tipperary Youth Cup semi finals Peake Villa 0 – 4 Cahir Park  Kilsheelan United 2 – 3 Clerihan TSDL Youth League Div 2 Mullinahone 1 – 6 Cullen Lattin  Tipperar
Continue Reading ?

TSDL Results 26/27th January

Saturday 26th January Munster Junior Cup 4th Round  Lakewood Athletic 0 – 0 Clonmel Celtic (Lakewood win 4-2 on penalties)   Munster Youths Cup 4th Round  Bansha Celtic 0 – 8 Tramore    TSDL Youths Div 2  Cullen Lattin 6 – 3 Gortnah
Continue Reading ?

TSDL results 19/20th January

Saturday 19th January Munster Youth Cup, 4th Round Clonmel Town 2 – 4 Broadford   TSDL Youths Div 1 Burncourt/Vee Rovers 1 – 4 Cahir Park   TSDL Youths Div 2 Mullinahone 1 – 1 Kilsheelan United Cullen Lattin 0 – 0 Clerihan Bansha Celtic 7 &#
Continue Reading ?